11818 Deer Path Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394123 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11818 Deer Path Way
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $315,900
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2033
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4189 / -81.2043
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Enclavemoss Park
  • Provided by: FUSILIER MANAGEMENT GROUP
  • Contact: Keith Race
  • 407-476-0476
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Dont miss this Lake Nona area townhome with a 2 car garage located in the desirable Enclave at Moss Park community. This spacious townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a functional floor plan designed for comfortable living. As you enter, youre welcomed by a large living room that flows into the dining area with a pass through opening to the kitchen. The kitchen offers a center island, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet and counter space. Just off the kitchen is a breakfast nook and a door leading to the private brick paver courtyard, which connects to the rear entry two car garage with alley access. The first floor also includes a convenient half bath and additional storage space under the stairs. Upstairs, youll find a spacious primary suite with high ceilings, a walk in closet, and an attached primary bathroom featuring a garden tub and separate shower along with 2 more bedrooms, a shared hall bath and washer/dryer closet. Major updates include a recently replaced HVAC system (approximately 1.5 years old), a new hot water heater, and a roof replaced by the HOA in 2024. The Enclave at Moss Park is located just minutes from Lake Nona Medical City and offers convenient access to SR 417 (Greenway) and SR 528 (Beachline), providing easy access to Orlando International Airport, Downtown Orlando, Kissimmee, St. Cloud, area attractions, and the beaches less than 40 minutes away. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1450.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 342.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Enclave at Moss Park by Real Manage/Kyla Semino
  • Association Phone: 407-839-6090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: ENCLAVE AT MOSS PARK 62/105 LOT 225
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-24-31-2666-02-250
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9637 Silver Buttonwood Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$339,000.00 ($211.88 / sqft )

9637 Silver Buttonwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully townhome ln the gated community of Lake Nona Preserve. Two story, three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, living. The kitchen is with granite countertops, 42 inch espresso cabinetry an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129697
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lidia Lo Monaco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9464 Tawnyberry Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$362,000.00 ($178.33 / sqft )

9464 Tawnyberry Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready! Imagine walking up to a charming two story townhome with a cozy, welcoming exterior. As you enter, you're greeted by an open, airy layout with beautiful tile flooring that stretches thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6293816
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Vilmari Caraballo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11179 Savannah Landing Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$354,000.00 ($199.10 / sqft )

11179 Savannah Landing Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome in Gated Lake Nona Community Move In Ready! Welcome to Nona Terrace, a desirable gated community in the heart of Lake Nona! This spacious 2 story townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347082
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10709 Savannah Landing Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$350,000.00 ($175.79 / sqft )

10709 Savannah Landing Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT WELL MAINTAINED TOWNHOME. Located in the prestigious Lake Nona area, this stunning home sits within a gated community offering a family friendly environment and top tier amenities.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1991 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349176
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Alexandra Mateu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9454 Silver Buttonwood Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$374,900.00 ($192.45 / sqft )

9454 Silver Buttonwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming townhome in the heart of Lake Nona, offering a modern touch and comfortable living. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home features an open floor plan with plenty of natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350616
  2. Provided by PROPERTIES IN TOWN
  3. Contact Paola Cornejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10338 Lake District Lane S, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$354,900.00 ($201.19 / sqft )

10338 Lake District Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 and a half bathroom property located in the heart of Lake Nona and minutes from "Medical City", Orlando International Airport shopping dining and much more. This home includes t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351612
  2. Provided by A PLUS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roberto Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14410 Swanley Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$365,000.00 ($159.60 / sqft )

14410 Swanley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 and a half bath townhome located in the guard gated Eagle Creek community. Eagle Creek is loaded with incredible amenities, including resort style pools, basketba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353008
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Kendrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9029 Savannah Julip Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$359,900.00 ($141.14 / sqft )

9029 Savannah Julip Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful townhome located in the heart of highly desirable Lake Nona! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence in the gated commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361890
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13969 Arclid Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$345,000.00 ($189.77 / sqft )

13969 Arclid Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Set in Eagle Creek Village at Lake Nona, this two story townhouse offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1 half bath, 1,346 square feet, and a one car attache

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1818 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378944
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9241 Sweet Maple Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$353,000.00 ($176.41 / sqft )

9241 Sweet Maple Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment Opportunity. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is located in the gated Lake Nona Preserve community within Orange County, Florida. The first floor is open, bright, and elegan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2001 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380004
  2. Provided by RONJOHN PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Ronda Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice