2822 Fitness Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394399 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2822 Fitness Street
  • Viewed: 154
  • Price: $3,050
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2871
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4687 / -81.7031
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Wellness Rdg Ph 1a
  • Provided by: SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Nancy Guadagnino
  • 407-682-3355
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the epitome of modern living in this stunning property, nestled within the vibrant wellness ridge community. Designed with your active and healthy lifestyle in mind, this home seamlessly blends comfort, style, and convenience. As you step inside, the ground floor unfolds into an inviting open layout that connects a spacious kitchen, dining room, and family room creating an ideal space for gatherings and everyday living. Additionally, a versatile flex space awaits, perfect as a home office or study, ensuring you have a dedicated area for focus and creativity. The charm of indoor living extends outdoors to the rear lanai, offering a serene retreat for relaxation and outdoor entertainment amidst the beauty of your surroundings. Privacy and tranquility define the upper level, where all four bedrooms are strategically positioned. The highlight is the luxurious owner's suite, which features an en suite bathroom and a generously sized walk in closet that promises to impress any fashion aficionado. This floor ensures a private haven away from the communal areas of the home. Convenience is further embodied by the ample two car garage, providing secure parking and additional storage space. Living in wellness ridge means embracing a lifestyle centered around health and activity. The community boasts an array of amenities designed to enrich your life! **lawncare includeded in rent **high speed internet inclulded in rent **trash included in rent sports courts for the athletically inclined a clubhouse and fitness center for socializing and staying fit conservation areas and playgrounds for nature lovers and families a resort style swimming pool for leisurely weekends multi use trails for exploration and adventure positioned near lake louisa state park, this residence enjoys proximity to one of clermont's natural jewels. Clermont, celebrated as one of central florida's fastest growing cities, offers scenic hills, pristine lakes, and easy access to orlando and its famed theme parks. Don't miss the chance to make this beautiful house your home. Schedule your appointment today to experience a blend of luxury, privacy, and an active community lifestyle at wellness ridge. Resident benefit package: $49. 00 month. Includes hvac air filter delivery, tenant liability insurance, credit reporting, tenant rewards program, and much more! This property is eligible for deposit alternative coverage in lieu of a security deposit. For information and enrollment, please contact our leasing team and enjoy a deposit free renting experience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2871.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Association Name: Icon Management
  • Association Phone: 941-747-7261
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-23-26-0010-000-00800
  • Views: 154
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1411 Serendipity Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,950.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

1411 Serendipity Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Best

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6359155
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jairo Prieto, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2898 Armstrong Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$3,100.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

2898 Armstrong Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

READY to move IN | 4 Bed | 2 Bath | Resort Style Clubhouse READY full of amenities, pool, fitness center, tennis court, basketball court and + | Prime location: Minutes from Hamlin in Winter garden

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390293
  2. Provided by SELECTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roberta Zandonadi Machado Melo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17422 Serenidad Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,800.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

17422 Serenidad Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Luxury Townhome Move In Ready 1,854 Sq. Ft. | Fully Furnished | Private Pool. Experience effortless Florida living in this stunning, newly built luxury townhome, completed in 2025 and locat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,854.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5141580
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Douglas Pernia Duque, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17410 Woodcrest Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$3,000.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

17410 Woodcrest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful single family home for rent, located at 17410 Woodcrest Way, Clermont, FL. This spacious residence offers 5 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, including a large master suite with a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2166 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149161
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Braulymar Gonzalez Inojosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17307 Hidden Forest Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,800.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

17307 Hidden Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in a desirable community. This property offers a spacious and functional layout with abundant natural light throughout. The interior features an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149459
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16625 Palm Spring Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,950.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

16625 Palm Spring Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this beautiful single family home for rent in the subdivision of Glenbrook! Unfurnished, 2 car garage, freshly painted, new stainless steel appliances. Includes yard maintenance, poo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369833
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcella Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15349 Harvest Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,795.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

15349 Harvest Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom, 3 1/2 bathroom, 3 Car Garage with 3275 Sqft in a Sought after TRADD'S LANDING community! The master suite is on first floor with a 12X5 sitting area, great for newborn; a huge walk in close

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3275 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384878
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact John Cui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16748 Lazy Breeze Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$3,450.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

16748 Lazy Breeze Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wonderful Mediterranean Style 2 Story home. 4 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms located in a Gated Community with many amenities. Located close to US 27 and US 192 and close to many Attractions, Shopping, Resta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388019
  2. Provided by CREDENCE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Junior Georges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7991 Syracuse Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,750.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

7991 Syracuse Drive More Like This

Brand New Home Virtually Staged With fence installed Be the First Resident! Fully carpeted house and combined spaces for better circulation. Welcome to The Wilshire Executive, a stunning new home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394914
  2. Provided by MANAGER PROP
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4628 Orchard View Alley, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,850.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

4628 Orchard View Alley Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning new construction townhome in the highly desirable Parkside Trails community of Clermont! This beautifully designed home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a bright open concept layout perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396242
  2. Provided by AGENT PLUS REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Domingues, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice