2898 Armstrong Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390293 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2898 Armstrong Avenue
  • Viewed: 171
  • Price: $3,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2873
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4649 / -81.7056
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Wellness Rdg Ph 1a
  • Elementary School: Sawgrass bay
  • Middle School: Windy Hill
  • High School: East Ridge
  • Provided by: SELECTA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Roberta Zandonadi Machado Melo
  • 407-777-7131
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    READY to move IN | 4 Bed | 2 Bath | Resort Style Clubhouse READY full of amenities, pool, fitness center, tennis court, basketball court and + | Prime location: Minutes from Hamlin in Winter garden close to all you need! Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Aspen
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2274.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass bay Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-23-26-0010-000-23500
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 171
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1411 Serendipity Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,950.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

1411 Serendipity Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Best

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6359155
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jairo Prieto, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17422 Serenidad Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,800.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

17422 Serenidad Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Luxury Townhome Move In Ready 1,854 Sq. Ft. | Fully Furnished | Private Pool. Experience effortless Florida living in this stunning, newly built luxury townhome, completed in 2025 and locat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,854.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5141580
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Douglas Pernia Duque, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17410 Woodcrest Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$3,000.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

17410 Woodcrest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful single family home for rent, located at 17410 Woodcrest Way, Clermont, FL. This spacious residence offers 5 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, including a large master suite with a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2166 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149161
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Braulymar Gonzalez Inojosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17307 Hidden Forest Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,800.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

17307 Hidden Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in a desirable community. This property offers a spacious and functional layout with abundant natural light throughout. The interior features an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149459
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16625 Palm Spring Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,950.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

16625 Palm Spring Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this beautiful single family home for rent in the subdivision of Glenbrook! Unfurnished, 2 car garage, freshly painted, new stainless steel appliances. Includes yard maintenance, poo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369833
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcella Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15349 Harvest Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,795.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

15349 Harvest Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom, 3 1/2 bathroom, 3 Car Garage with 3275 Sqft in a Sought after TRADD'S LANDING community! The master suite is on first floor with a 12X5 sitting area, great for newborn; a huge walk in close

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3275 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384878
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact John Cui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16748 Lazy Breeze Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$3,450.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

16748 Lazy Breeze Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful Mediterranean Style 2 Story home. 4 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms located in a Gated Community with many amenities. Located close to US 27 and US 192 and close to many Attractions, Shopping, Resta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388019
  2. Provided by CREDENCE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Junior Georges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2822 Fitness Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$3,050.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

2822 Fitness Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the epitome of modern living in this stunning property, nestled within the vibrant wellness ridge community. Designed with your active and healthy lifestyle in mind, this home seamlessly blen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2871 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394399
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4628 Orchard View Alley, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,850.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

4628 Orchard View Alley Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning new construction townhome in the highly desirable Parkside Trails community of Clermont! This beautifully designed home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a bright open concept layout perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396242
  2. Provided by AGENT PLUS REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Domingues, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16724 Rolling Green Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$3,600.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

16724 Rolling Green Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Executive Furnished Home | Ideal for Corporate Relocation & Insurance Housing | Flexible 2+ Month Stays Discover this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering comfort, space, and styl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2387 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396443
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Fei Xie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice