9052 Paolos Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394431 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9052 Paolos Place
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $539,900
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3868
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3342 / -81.6545
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Westside Prcl D Calabria
  • Provided by: ACME REAL ESTATE FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Heather Unger, PA
  • 407-601-4958
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Some homes check the boxes. This one raises the bar. Nestled in the coveted Westside Calabria community just minutes from Walt Disney World, this stunning pool home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom with new flooring, new quartz countertops, fresh interior paint, new appliances, and a new AC, so you can move right in and start living! Inside, you'll find a flowing open floor plan dressed in crown molding, elegant arched doorways, and decorative columns that give the home a timeless, polished feel. The kitchen is anchored by a large center island, gleaming quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Plantation shutters and modern black framed windows frame every room with style, while a formal living room, dining room, and expansive family room give everyone space to spread out. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a spa like en suite featuring a soaking tub. Step through the sliding glass doors and into your own backyard oasis, a screened in pool and spa, serene pond views, and an oversized paver lanai made for morning coffee and sunset gatherings alike. Whether you're searching for a primary residence or a short term rental investment, Westside Calabria delivers the flexibility you need in one of Central Florida's most desirable corridors. Just minutes to I 4, US 192, world class dining, shopping, and every attraction the area has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 2891.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 209.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range
  • Association Name: Calabria at Westside
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WESTSIDE PARCEL D CALABRIA PB 18 PG 50-51 LOT 45
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-2521-0001-0450
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: PMUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8943 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$614,990.00 ($149.89 / sqft )

8943 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This elegantly fully furnished 7 bedroom turnkey vacation villa in Solara Resort is now available for ownership. The Solara Resort Community offers a blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. The con

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4103 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133477
  2. Provided by YELLOW MOUNTAIN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Cheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1921 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$575,000.00 ($147.89 / sqft )

1921 Nice Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Pool and Spa Home. A fantastic choice to be your Vacation Home or Rental Property in the Windsor at Westside Resort! 6 Bedrooms 4.5 Bathrooms and a Gorgeous Loft. Private Heated Pool

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138553
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
  3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2108 Morocco Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$594,900.00 ($153.01 / sqft )

2108 Morocco Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located in the main section of the highly sought after Windsor at Westside, just a short distance from the communitys premier entertainment complex and resort amenities. This exceptional pool

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147141
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8951 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$588,000.00 ($140.77 / sqft )

8951 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Turnkey Income Generating Short Term Rental Home! Seize a remarkable investment opportunity with this fully furnished, turnkey gem! Nestled in the desirable Solara community in Kissimm

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4177 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6302469
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 480 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$549,000.00 ($137.25 / sqft )

480 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 480 Lasso Drive in the heart of Reunion, Florida! This stunning 6 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom private pool home is located in a luxurious gated vacation home community, just minutes from Disney a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6307034
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
  3. Contact Ozan Cifci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8901 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$550,000.00 ($141.46 / sqft )

8901 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream Oasis at Windsor at Westside! This professionally decorated, fully furnished 6 bedroom, 4 1/2 bathroom retreat is located just steps from the resorts clubhouse, placing world cla

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319078
  2. Provided by RIVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Camila Riva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8900 Prague Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$590,000.00 ($145.64 / sqft )

8900 Prague Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 7 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home situated on a spacious corner lot in the highly sought after Windsor at Westside Resort. Ideal for large families, multi generational living, o

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4051 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329265
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1724 Lima Ave, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$600,000.00 ($148.11 / sqft )

1724 Lima Ave More Like This

Luxurious 7 Bed, 5.5 Bath Retreat in Windsor at Westside! Nestled on a premium lot in the coveted Windsor at Westside gated community, this fully furnished 7 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home is perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4051 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331125
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Peter Dang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7513 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$614,900.00 ($149.43 / sqft )

7513 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3D Home Tour & floor plan available by clicking on Virtual Tour 2 above. This is a must see, FULLY FURNISHED 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom home in ENCORE RESORT. It is the perfect blend of luxury and investme

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339142
  2. Provided by PALM CIRCLE REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7419 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$619,000.00 ($154.75 / sqft )

7419 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 6 bedroom vacation rental steps from disney, current and future bookings in place & income producing! Welcome to 7419 marker ave, a stunning 6 bedroom, 6. 5 bathroom, 3,317 sq. Ft. Home locat

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339861
  2. Provided by PROPERTIO
  3. Contact Alin Zdroba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice