8809 Dunes Court 303, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395201 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8809 Dunes Court 303
  • Viewed: 154
  • Price: $244,900
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1249
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3404 / -81.6434
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Legacy Dunes Condo
  • Building: Legacy Dunes Condo
  • Provided by: GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  • Contact: Tom Schmidt
  • 407-380-3030
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Expect to be impressed with this pristine maintained and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo. Ideally located with just a short walking distance to clubhouse and amenities, with top floor minimizing any noises above unit. This well maintained condo offers open living areas with built in shelving, split bedroom plan, walk in closets, inside laundry room, ceiling fans, screen enclosed lanai and much more! This privacy gated community provides an array of resort style amenities which include a club house, two pools, fitness center, game room, lighted tennis, basketball, and pickleball courts, sand volley ball court, playground, walking trails, bbq grills, and golf driving net. All of this plus being located just minutes from walt disney world and the other major tourist attractions, shopping, restaurants, main highways/expressways. Fantastic opportunity to own full time or as a vacation property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1249.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential / Joline Love
  • Association Phone: 407-787-0133
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LEGACY DUNES CONDO OR 3206/2713 BLDG 6 UNIT 303
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-2951-0006-3030
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 303
  • View: Tennis Court, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 154
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8713 Rockingham Terrace D, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$250,000.00 ($216.08 / sqft )

8713 Rockingham Terrace D Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is b eing sold as a short term rental or long term rental. Also owner can live in. A spectacular 2beds 2 bath fully furnished condo is near Disney and Restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5107792
  2. Provided by RESOURCE ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Orlando Lajas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2732 Oakwater Drive 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$260,000.00 ($208.84 / sqft )

2732 Oakwater Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2bedroom and 2 bathroom condo turn key fully furnished. REDUCED PRICE of 30k from original sale price Good for shorth term rental, primary residence and long term 7 minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5103191
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Dwight Dixon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8826 Dunes Court 207, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$244,990.00 ($266.58 / sqft )

8826 Dunes Court 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investment choice with Short Term Rentals permitted! Discover this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment located on the 2nd floor of Legacy Dunes, Building 11. This unit is ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5104501
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 NEXT LEVEL REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Torres Beltran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7671 Comrow Street 202, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$289,950.00 ($268.22 / sqft )

7671 Comrow Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a world of luxury and convenience with this beautifully fully furnished 2nd floor condo at 7671 Comrow Street Unit 202 in the highly desirable Windsor Hills Resort. Every detail has been tho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1081 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5111171
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Siena Palm Drive 101, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($214.68 / sqft )

720 Siena Palm Drive 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home the this Ground Floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Siena at Celebration. Recently renovated with new flooring, Light fixtures and freshly painted, this condo offers a spacious split flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120372
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Sun Lake Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$259,900.00 ($175.14 / sqft )

3111 Sun Lake Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED MOVE RIGHT IN! Discover your perfect retreat in beautiful Osceola County, Florida near to Disney World | Beautiful 3 Bedroom condo within Gated Community of SUN LAKE CONDO and fully furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129032
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Geoffrey Lopez, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7661 Heritage Crossing Way 202, REUNION, FL 34747
$239,000.00 ($177.83 / sqft )

7661 Heritage Crossing Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover effortless resort style living in this pristine 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condominium located in the guard gated Heritage Crossing neighborhood of Reunion Resort. Offering breathtaki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130745
  2. Provided by SELL-N-SAVE2
  3. Contact Harrison Hawkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3028 Parkway Boulevard 210, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$230,000.00 ($245.46 / sqft )

3028 Parkway Boulevard 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 2 Bedroom Condo in Prime Location! This beautiful condo is nestled in the desirable Blossom Park Villas community. Step inside to discover an inviting open floor plan featuring tile floors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133256
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Adriana Afanasiev
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 307, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$264,950.00 ($183.36 / sqft )

3050 Pirates Retreat Court 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a hidden Disney gem at Caribe Cove! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo boasts 1,445 sq ft of living space with serene nature views. Located on the 3rd floor, this remodeled end unit is per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134118
  2. Provided by IMAGINE GLOBAL
  3. Contact Christina Daugherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 112, REUNION, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($182.97 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED!! RESORT STYLE OPPORTUNITY! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condominium in Spectrum at Reunion offers over 1,500 sq. ft. of living space designed for both comfort and income potential. F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134961
  2. Provided by PRIME DISTRICT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Rod Bostic, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice