2257 World Parkway Boulevard W 61, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395784 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2257 World Parkway Boulevard W 61
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $169,900
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9994 / -82.7441
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33763
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Building: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Steven Koleno
  • 804-656-5007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOW HOA HIGH AND DRY CLOSE TO THE BEST OF CLEARWATER WHAT MORE COULD YOU ASK FOR!? This unit is the rare "Golden Trifecta" of On Top of the World (OTOW) real estate: top floor privacy (no upstairs neighbors), elevator convenience, and a location steps from the West Side Activity Center. Welcome to 2257 World Parkway W. #61, a meticulously reimagined 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom sanctuary in Clearwater. This is the unicorn youve been searching for: in unit washer/dryer, only one shared wall, serenity of a private home with the lock and leave lifestyle of a luxury condo. Step through your new premium storm door, designed to invite in the cool fall breezes, and onto stunning high end waterproof flooring that flows through an open concept layout. The chefs kitchen is a showstopper, featuring gleaming stainless steel appliances, crisp shaker cabinetry, and designer finishes. Experience total peace of mind with a brand new water heater and a state of the art all in one washer/dryer system that maximizes space and efficiency. Both bathrooms have been transformed into contemporary spa like retreats with modern vanities and exquisite tile work. Sold fully furnished and turnkey, this 1,100 SQFT residence is truly move in ready. THE ULTIMATE VALUE: While the monthly fee is modest ($544.89), it delivers an unparalleled lifestyle value worth thousands of dollars. Included features are high speed fiber optic internet, cable, water, and exclusive access to two private golf courses (FREE for owners), heated pools, a modern fitness center, and a vibrant social cafe. If you try and replicate this lifestyle amenities outside this community expect to pay $1,600 a month! With impact resistant windows, assigned parking at your door, and free community transportation to nearby Clearwater Beach, this isnt just a condoits your new headquarters for the good life. Stop dreaming and start living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Management Enterprises, Inc.
  • Association Phone: 352-873-6046
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 61 CONDO BLDG 83, APT 61 (WING "A" NE)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-16-31-64094-083-0610
  • Unit Number: 61
  • Views: 121
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1960 Union Street 25, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$199,500.00 ($199.30 / sqft )

1960 Union Street 25 More Like This

Newly updated condo with two bedrooms, one and one half baths in Clearwater. This is an end unit. THe community features pool, playground and clubhouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1001 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.57 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8320771
  2. Provided by HOFACKER & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Craig Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2260 Costa Rican Drive 26, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$175,900.00 ($125.64 / sqft )

2260 Costa Rican Drive 26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

On Top of the World offers private resort style living in a gated community, for 55+, with 24/7 security. Enjoy free Wi Fi and cable. An assigned parking space and guest/visitor parking are available.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7870044
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlo Benedetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1960 Union Street 41, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$194,000.00 ($176.36 / sqft )

1960 Union Street 41 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Rare ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath block constructed condo (Non Flood Zone per the County) in the heart of Clearwater, FL. This pet friendly Non 55+ unit is one of a kind, featuring b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881726
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Eric Jenkins, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2436 Rhodesian Drive 32, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$200,000.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

2436 Rhodesian Drive 32 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

!! PRICE REDUCED !! TURN KEY & READY TO ENJOY! Welcome to effortless Florida living in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after On Top of the World 55+ commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883856
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Camille Cash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Ecuadorian Way 57, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$195,000.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

2401 Ecuadorian Way 57 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1400 sq ft condo, conveniently located next to the East Activity Center, walking distance from pools, tennis courts, pickle ball and golf courses. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.38 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8361449
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Jason Johantgen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2370 Jamaican Street 84, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$159,900.00 ($145.36 / sqft )

2370 Jamaican Street 84 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Top Floor Corner Unit | New A/C 2025 | Optional Furnished | Active 55+ Golf Community Enjoy easy Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath top floor corner unit in Clearwaters high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403861
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Peter Gawienczuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2231 Utopian Drive E 307, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$174,900.00 ($144.55 / sqft )

2231 Utopian Drive E 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BACK ON MARKET. Financing problem. Welcome to Paradise. 55+ Community. This 2BR/2BA condo has vaulted ceilings and is located in the gated Paradise, close to Arbor Lake. All appliances included. The k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404040
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anna Mierzwinski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2255 Philippine Drive 9, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$199,999.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

2255 Philippine Drive 9 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. FIRST FLOOR END UNIT + IN UNIT WASHER & DRYER FULLY UPDATED & MOVE IN READY! Dont miss this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8411616
  2. Provided by SEASIDE REALTY & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Bradley Chouinard Pauley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2020 Lakeview Drive 203, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$199,900.00 ($161.21 / sqft )

2020 Lakeview Drive 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Seller will pay rate buy down and closing costs at closing with an acceptable offer. MUST SEE! MINUTES TO CLEARWATER, DUNEDIN BEACHES, MALL, and AIRPORT! Experience serene lakeside l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417294
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Lessie Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2440 Enterprise Road 2, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$169,500.00 ($185.25 / sqft )

2440 Enterprise Road 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fantastic condo in the heart of Clearwater/Countryside with some of the lowest maintenance fees in town. Not many condos in this price range have maintenance fees this low. And seller is also offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419563
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Giarratano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice