254 Cloverdale Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396049 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 254 Cloverdale Road
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2057
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9576 / -81.6701
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Provided by: OAK AVENUE REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Vivian Ortiz
  • 407-720-5000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Savanna Pointe community in Winter Haven. This property features a great layout perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. updated with a newer HVAC from 2023 and a newer 2024 water heater , stainless steel dishwasher, stainless steel range, and new interior paint! The home offers a spacious living area, a functional kitchen, and a generously sized primary suite with a private bath. Enjoy a peaceful backyard with no rear neighbors, providing added privacy. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home is a great opportunity in a growing area. Dont miss out on this one!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1463.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 370.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Solar Hot Water
  • Association Name: Don Asher and Associates Inc / Donnie Alvarez
  • Association Phone: (407) 425-4561
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: SAVANNA POINTE PLAT BOOK 129 PGS 49 THRU 52 LOT 37
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-13-687551-000370
  • Views: 23
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1580 Leamington Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$294,366.00 ($133.80 / sqft )

1580 Leamington Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under construction. This single history home features 4 bedrooms and 3 baths. This home begins with a two story foyer opening up to the spacious first floor living spaces. The kitchen shines with abun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4948737
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1525 Leamington Ln, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$299,366.00 ($136.08 / sqft )

1525 Leamington Ln Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

This 4 bedrooms and 3 bath home begins with a foyer opening up to the spacious first floor living spaces. The kitchen shines with abundant counter space and an island perfect for entertaining, upstair

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4952865
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1533 Leamington Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$304,366.00 ($138.35 / sqft )

1533 Leamington Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Step into a home that instantly wraps you in warmth and possibility. Bathed in natural light from an impressive double window, this radiant space is more than just a room it's a b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954446
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2335 Brassie Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$295,529.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

2335 Brassie Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under construction. This two story home features 4 bedrooms and 2 and a half baths. This home begins with a two story foyer opening up to the spacious first floor living spaces. The kitchen shines wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954447
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2327 Brassie Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$295,529.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

2327 Brassie Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956621
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Marcia Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$284,900.00 ($102.23 / sqft )

511 Marcia Loop More Like This

4 bedrooms, private backyard retreat with a hot tub, expansive Florida room, and solar powered efficiency, located in S.E. Winter Haven!!! Welcome to 511 Marcia Loop, a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957392
  2. Provided by THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Deanna Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3935 Palazzo Place, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$290,000.00 ($94.00 / sqft )

3935 Palazzo Place Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to your 5 bedroom 3 bathroom home located conveniently in Winter Haven with easy access to dining, shopping, and major roadways. This home features tile flooring throughout the liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960079
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Casandra Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5121 Sylas Jax Avenue, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$308,170.00 ($146.96 / sqft )

5121 Sylas Jax Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 1568 square feet on two story including 3 bedrooms with loft, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen, Silestone countertops, Samsung s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961604
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1546 Jessica Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$268,490.00 ($117.76 / sqft )

1546 Jessica Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This expansive two story Columbus has a well designed layout, featuring a first floor dedicated to shared living and entertaining. The open concept design seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353135
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6405 Domizio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$277,490.00 ($121.71 / sqft )

6405 Domizio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363245
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice