1462 Whooping Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396056 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1462 Whooping Drive
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $319,900
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2144
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5692 / -81.8175
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Cranes Landing Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Groveland Elem
  • Middle School: Gray
  • High School: South Lake
  • Provided by: ENTERA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Robert Salmons
  • 888-216-6364
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a generous and highly functional layout, featuring a versatile bonus flex room and an abundance of storage space throughout. The heart of the home includes a spacious kitchen with a dedicated eating area and a full suite of functional appliances. Designed for year round enjoyment, the outdoor living space is a true highlight, boasting both a covered patio and a built in fire pit perfect for evening gatherings. Combining internal versatility with a backyard built for entertaining, this residence provides the perfect canvas for a comfortable and organized lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 2144.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 385.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cranes Landing HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: GROVELAND CRANE'S LANDING PHASE I LOT 35 PB 40 PGS 82-83 ORB 4478 PG 1471
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-22-25-0300-000-03500
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: City
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1991 Hemingway Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$352,000.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

1991 Hemingway Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to an incredible opportunity in the growing community of Phillips Landing in beautiful Groveland, Florida! Built in 2023, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers nearly 1,900

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102596
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gricel Astudillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Lake Talquin Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$379,000.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

606 Lake Talquin Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This great home comes with a New Roof in 2025 and up to $5,000 in closing cost assistance. Theres something about Waterside Pointe that feels right for a new chapter in your life. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2824 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104348
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 HANCOCK
  3. Contact Matthew Mobley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Conservation Boulevard, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$370,000.00 ($125.30 / sqft )

615 Conservation Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the ultimate Central Florida lifestyle in this guard gated, resort style sanctuary. Forget the chores and embrace the ease of lifestyle comfort of this Trilogy community! This meticulously

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2953 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111771
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Lorie Gullian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9131 Chandler Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$345,000.00 ($139.56 / sqft )

9131 Chandler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence located in the desirable Cypress Oaks community of Groveland. Built in 2018, this thoughtfully designed home offers approximately 1,85

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2472 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111982
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Maria Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Oak Flat Alley, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$379,990.00 ($126.50 / sqft )

404 Oak Flat Alley Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the spacious new Vista plan at Cypress Bluff the largest 2 story home in our Bungalow series with an oversized Primary Bedroom and a 1st floor Guest Suite! This beautifully designed 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322679
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7677 Gemstone Street, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$356,000.00 ($153.25 / sqft )

7677 Gemstone Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Model Leaseback | Model Home | Deep Backyard | White Cabinets. Model Home Leaseback Available Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Maple at 7677 Gemston

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381741
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 274 Curtis Avenue, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$374,900.00 ($131.04 / sqft )

274 Curtis Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Usda eligible!!!! That means eligible buyers can possibly qualify for no down payment and lower rates!! Fresh updates and a flexible layout make this 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2861 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394766
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 Hemingway Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$354,900.00 ($156.76 / sqft )

2024 Hemingway Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Drop! Welcome to this like new 2023 built home offering the perfect blend of modern design, comfort and value. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1743 sq ft, this move in ready home is ide

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397023
  2. Provided by BOARDWALK REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marc Holland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7722 Marble Street, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$347,990.00 ($142.97 / sqft )

7722 Marble Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

The first floor of this new two story Whitetail showcases a sunny family room which has direct access to the cozy dining room and a well equipped kitchen, perfect for multitasking and seamless transit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400132
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 282 Ceramic Lane, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$342,990.00 ($148.48 / sqft )

282 Ceramic Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Morrow checks all your boxes! This new two story luxurious retreat has a first floor owners suite, featuring a spacious bedroom, en suite bathroom and walk in closet. The open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2310 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401663
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice