329 Winged Elm Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396144 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 329 Winged Elm Drive
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2527
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8716 / -81.3296
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DEBARY
  • Zipcode: 32713
  • Subdivision: Springview Woods Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Debary Elem
  • Middle School: River Springs
  • High School: University
  • Provided by: FIRST ADVANTAGE MANAGEMENT LLC
  • Contact: Catherine Tirado
  • 407-792-8442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the heart of DeBary! More Pictures coming soon! Built in 2020 and proudly owned by its original buyers, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers modern comfort and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Step inside to find a contemporary interior with no carpet, providing both style and easy maintenance. The open layout creates a warm and inviting atmosphere, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard, ideal for pets, gatherings, or simply relaxing in your own private outdoor space. Located in a newer community, this home benefits from updated construction standards and a welcoming neighborhood feel. DeBary is known for its peaceful surroundings, convenient access to Orlando and Daytona Beach, and its beautiful natural areas like the St. Johns River and nearby parks. Its a great place for those seeking a balance of tranquility and accessibility. Dont miss the opportunity to own a move in ready home in one of Central Floridas growing communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1742.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: University High School-VOL
  • Middle School: River Springs Middle School
  • School Elementary: Debary Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Julia Dunnway
  • Association Phone: (407) 781-1190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: 4-19-30 LOT 125 SPRINGVIEW WOODS PHASE 3 MB 61 PGS 7-11 INC PER OR 7854 PG 3654 PER OR 7919 PG 2931
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32713 - Debary
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 9004-24-00-1250
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: R-4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 601 Becklow Street, DEBARY, FL 32713
$447,500.00 ($122.91 / sqft )

601 Becklow Street More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!!! Why wait for new construction when you can move right into this stunning move in ready home located in the desirable Rivington community of DeBary? Nestled near the St. Johns River

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3641 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373885
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Tiffany Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 367 Hickory Springs Place, DEBARY, FL 32713
$415,000.00 ($147.16 / sqft )

367 Hickory Springs Place Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!!! Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering 2,340 square feet of comfortable living space, ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac in DeBary. With a roof just 3 years

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383121
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 531 Lazio Circle, DEBARY, FL 32713
$465,000.00 ($137.94 / sqft )

531 Lazio Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Living in Riviera Bella | DeBary, FL Welcome to this beautifully maintained smart home, built in 2022, located in the highly sought after gated community of Riviera Bellawhere lifestyle,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3371 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393948
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Carvajal-Giraldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 641 Terrapin Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
$449,990.00 ($165.38 / sqft )

641 Terrapin Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This new two story Captiva has a modern layout with ample space to live and grow. On the first floor is an inviting open concept floorplan that combines the kitchen, living and din

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395831
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Station Lane, DEBARY, FL 32713
$399,990.00 ($140.55 / sqft )

209 Station Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality in this beautifully designed former model home, ideally situated with serene pond views in the Spring Walk at Junction community. From

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2846 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397107
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Jason Zinno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 828 Aubey Lane, DEBARY, FL 32713
$434,950.00 ($158.11 / sqft )

828 Aubey Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Why wait to build when you can own this meticulously maintained, never occupied former model home, ideally situated on a corner lot in the quiet community of Rivington. This thoughtfully designed two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401890
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Nick Whitehouse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 522 Newhall Lane, DEBARY, FL 32713
$459,000.00 ($127.18 / sqft )

522 Newhall Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***new price that is below the may 12th fha appraised value. *** as a prospective homeowner, what do you want in a home? Value? Efficiency? Quality? Ame

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3609 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945815
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Carol Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 388 Sweetwater Springs St, DEBARY, FL 32713
$459,000.00 ($145.39 / sqft )

388 Sweetwater Springs St Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the desirable springview community, where modern upgrades meet timeless comfort! Perfectly positioned on a spacious corner lot just steps from the community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3157 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395524
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Michelle Chase
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice