150 Robinson Street 3208, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397031 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 150 Robinson Street 3208
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $398,000
  • Price sqft: $350
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1138
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5451 / -81.3764
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Vuelk Eola
  • Building: Vuelk Eola
  • Elementary School: Lake Como Elem
  • Middle School: Howard
  • High School: Edgewater
  • Provided by: OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
  • Contact: Patrick James
  • 407-425-5069
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to The Vuewhere elevated high rise living meets modern comfort in the heart of Downtown Orlando. This beautiful 32nd floor two bedroom, two bathroom condominium offers an open concept layout designed to capture stunning skyline views and unforgettable sunsets through expansive floor to ceiling windows in the main living areas and owners suite . The kitchen features wood cabinets, granite counters, a breakfast island and a full suite of new stainless steel GE Profile appliances, including a 29 cu. ft. refrigerator, gas range with dual ovens, dishwasher, and a microwave with convection and air fry capabilitiesideal for entertaining. The primary bedroom's ensuite is sure to please with dual walk in closets, garden tub and separate shower. The laundry area includes new GE Cafe front load washer and ventless condenser dryer. Theres even a newly installed REME HALO HVAC air filtration system. Which, for allergy sufferers, ensures a cleaner, healthier indoor environment. Step out onto your balcony to enjoy views that stretch across the city to the Disney fireworks and stadium events. The VUE has unmatched amenities including a state of the art fitness center, rooftop pool and terrace, 24 hour security/concierge, basketball/tennis court, dog walk, outdoor grilling areas, and a resident lounge overlooking Lake Eola Park, with a private movie theater and billiards. Theres even a secured wine vault. Extra parking spaces are available to rent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1138.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Basement, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Self Cleaning
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Other, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ken Bracy
  • Association Phone: 321-332-6944
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VUE AT LAKE EOLA CONDOMINIUM 9444/3009 UNIT 32B-8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-22-25-8950-32-208
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary, Patio Home
  • Unit Number: 3208
  • View: City
  • Zoning Code: AC-3A/T
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 322 Central Boulevard 1713, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$390,000.00 ($337.08 / sqft )

322 Central Boulevard 1713 Virtual Tour More Like This

LUXURY condominium located in the heart of Downtown Orlando. Floor to ceiling windows, Air conditioner 2024. Renew Floor, bathrooms, countertop, and painting 2024. Amazing panoramic views of Lake Eola

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133332
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Central Boulevard 710, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$445,000.00 ($337.89 / sqft )

322 Central Boulevard 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

**This property qualifies for a closing cost credit up to $3,600 through the Sellers preferred lender.**Right in the heart of Downtown Orlando, across the street from Lake Eola, this stunning 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6215904
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Washington Street 5b, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$429,900.00 ($274.87 / sqft )

151 Washington Street 5b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Elevated Lakeview Living in the Heart of Downtown Orlando!! Penthouse options rarely become available at The Metropolitan at Lake Eola and this one offers beautiful, unobstructed views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1564 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: O6314910
  2. Provided by BUSTAMANTE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Andrey Bustamante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 3006, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$459,000.00 ($403.34 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 3006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence perched on the 30th floor of The Vue, one of Downtown Orlandos premier high rise communities. Enjoy breathtaking west facing views o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331273
  2. Provided by ANNE ROGERS REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Anne Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 2008, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$449,000.00 ($395.94 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 2008 More Like This

Experience luxury high rise living in the heart of downtown Orlando at The Vue at Lake Eola! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence on the 20th floor offers breathtaking views through floor to ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345482
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Moline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 12a, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$395,000.00 ($375.83 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 12a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and relaxing lake eola views are what you will enjoy from this 12th floor condo in the vue at lake eola, a downtown orlando premier luxury highrise building. Upon entry into the foyer, you w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1051 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6360818
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  3. Contact Mike Mondello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 2502, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$399,000.00 ($316.42 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 2502 Virtual Tour More Like This

High corner unit front row seat to rocket launch & fireworks. Soaring high above downtown orlando, at the newly ronovated highrise solaire at the plaza. Enjoy the sweeping, unobstructed views of the c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368753
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Jude DeVito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1316, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$365,988.00 ($301.97 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an unprecedented opportunity in the heart of the city: a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo poised for a quick sale. Priced far below market value, this is your chance to unlock incredible equi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374491
  2. Provided by LIVE MVRK LLC
  3. Contact Erica Andre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Central Boulevard 1910, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$429,900.00 ($326.42 / sqft )

322 Central Boulevard 1910 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED! Located in the heart of Downtown Orlando, directly across from the City of Orlandos iconic Lake Eola, this sleek 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers stunning views of the lake and the ev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374701
  2. Provided by OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
  3. Contact Jay Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 2716, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$427,000.00 ($332.56 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 2716 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 27th floor of the iconic Solaire at the Plaza, this exceptional corner residence offers a rare opportunity to experience elevated urban living in the heart of downtown Orlando. Framed b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378923
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Julia Hillery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice