4015 Iron Bridge Road, OVIEDO, FL 32765
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397943 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4015 Iron Bridge Road
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $885,000
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 4081
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6146 / -81.2249
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: OVIEDO
  • Zipcode: 32765
  • Subdivision: Country Estates
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Jason Howell
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to a truly one of a kind opportunity in Oviedothis 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom updated custom home is being offered for the very first time by its original owner. Tucked away on over 2 acres, this private retreat offers a rare blend of quiet privacy and modern day accessibility. Surrounded by towering pine trees and natural Florida wildlife, the setting feels like your own hidden sanctuary, perfect for those seeking space, privacy, and a connection to nature. The main level features an open floor plan with the kitchen and main living area showcasing beautiful views of the expansive backyard, creating a seamless connection between indoor and outdoor living. A separate living area offers the perfect space for a library, game room, or pool table, while a dedicated dining area provides an ideal setting for gatherings and special occasions. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main level and features a walk in closet, along with a private ensuite bathroom complete with a walk in shower and a relaxing free standing tub. Upstairs, youll find three additional bedrooms along with a versatile bonus roomperfect for a home office, playroom, or media space. Outside, the expansive property provides plenty of space for recreation and storage, including room for RVs, boats, ATVs, and all your outdoor toys. Despite its tranquil, tucked away feel, youre just minutes from the University of Central Florida, Research Park, and a wide variety of shopping, dining, and major roadwaysmaking commuting and daily errands a breeze. Properties like this dont come around oftenexperience the charm, privacy, and potential of this unique Oviedo retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2972.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: LOT 2 COUNTRY ESTATES PB 44 PG 20
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-21-31-504-0000-0020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 72
  • Zoning Code: R-1AA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 450 Terravista Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$949,000.00 ($179.12 / sqft )

450 Terravista Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning luxury home located on a private cul de sac in the highly desirable gated community of Terralago. Showcasing exceptional curb appeal with a Spanish style tile roof, extended p

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5298 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358853
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Noor Masri, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2356 Kelbrook Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$1,049,000.00 ($172.08 / sqft )

2356 Kelbrook Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience true luxury living in this stunning 7 bedroom, 5 bath former model home, perfectly situated within the sought after Seminole County school di

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6096 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359602
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Laing
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2330 Kelbrook Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$1,025,000.00 ($171.75 / sqft )

2330 Kelbrook Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Six bedrooms, five baths, two primaries, and a floor plan that has an answer for just about everything. Welcome to Ellingsworth, one of Oviedo's premier gated communities. The Mediterranean exterior,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5968 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391172
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tony Ubaldini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Vine Street, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$895,000.00 ($218.56 / sqft )

203 Vine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare David Weekley spot built residence in the heart of established Oviedo blends timeless charm, thoughtful design, and a truly resort inspired outdoor experience. From the welcoming front porch an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399116
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2564 Hawks Overlook Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$979,990.00 ($199.31 / sqft )

2564 Hawks Overlook Place New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this stunning new construction home by M/I Homes, nestled at 2564 Hawks Overlook Place in the charming Oviedo, FL. This 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers a spacious and modern setting for y

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4917 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399612
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1173 Fieldstone Circle, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$825,000.00 ($18.68 / sqft )

1173 Fieldstone Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Located in the gated community of Retreat at Lake Charm, where modern elegance meets comfort and thoughtful design. This impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 44171 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400634
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Jean Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2534 Cedar Shake Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$949,000.00 ($226.38 / sqft )

2534 Cedar Shake Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new and fully upgraded, this stunning 2022 built home is located in one of Oviedos most desirable communities with top rated Grade A schools and strong long term value. Designed for mod

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4192 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400776
  2. Provided by V ENTERPRISES LLC
  3. Contact Aline Fernandes Duda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2510 Cedar Shake Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$925,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

2510 Cedar Shake Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to 2510 Cedar Shake Ct, an exquisite 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate offering over 3,300 square feet of meticulously crafted living space. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401154
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact David Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1465 Stellar Drive, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$895,000.00 ($200.22 / sqft )

1465 Stellar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within gated Preserve at Black Hammock and backing to peaceful conservation views, this beautifully maintained 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers over 3,400 square feet of spacious living desig

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405606
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Sue Stonebreaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Dakota Prairie Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$799,900.00 ($166.20 / sqft )

777 Dakota Prairie Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! If youve been searching for the perfect home in the highly sought after Oviedo area and school district, this is an opportunity you do not want to miss. Tucked away in a peaceful c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4813 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947714
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matt Magee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice