310 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399005 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 310 Mangrove Shade Circle
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1673
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7555 / -82.4011
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Mangrove Point Ph 2 3
  • Provided by: SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Nancy Guadagnino
  • 407-682-3355
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SPECIAL $300 OFF THE 1ST MO RENT TERMS APPLY Step into the epitome of modern living with this pristine, brand new townhome situated in the serene Apollo Beach area. The home welcomes you with a tastefully designed family and dining room combination, featuring a harmonious blend of tile and carpet flooring that extends throughout, promising both elegance and comfort. The heart of this abode is a stunning kitchen, well appointed with gleaming stainless steel appliances set against beautiful countertops, and complemented by a breakfast bar perfect for morning coffee or casual dining. Retreat to the expansive master bedroom, boasting a generous walk in closet, and an en suite bathroom with a sleek stand up shower, crafted to provide a private oasis of relaxation. Noteworthy features include a convenient single car garage, in home washer/dryer set to simplify your daily routine, and a tranquil view of the community pond that can be savored from the comforting seclusion of your new residence. This townhome isn't just a place to live; it's a canvas for your lifestyle, offering a perfect balance of luxury and homely charm, with vistas that invite you to unwind and indulge in the beauty of Apollo Beach living. Located off US HWY 41 in Apollo Beach, Mangrove Point offers prime access to major cities such as Tampa, Sarasota, Clearwater and St. Pete, in addition to being just minutes away from the water. With beaches Ben T. Davis, Clearwater, and St. Pete nearby, as well as Little Harbour Marina, there are plenty of water activities to take part in. **LAWNCARE, WATER AND SEWER INCLUDED IN RENT ** Resident Benefit Package: $49.00 month. Includes HVAC air filter delivery, Tenant Liability Insurance, Credit Reporting, Tenant Rewards Program, and much more! This property is eligible for deposit alternative coverage in lieu of a security deposit. For information and enrollment, please contact our leasing team and enjoy a deposit free renting experience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1673.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Association Name: Mangrove Point Community Association Inc.
  • Association Phone: 813-607-2220
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-28-31-19-C7L-000000-00076.0
  • Views: 25
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,100.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8 More Like This

Lovely townhouse style condo unit in Anchor Point. All ages welcome. 2 bedroom, 2 bathrooms, fully furnished and turn key. All you need is your toothbrush! This unit is steps from the pool where f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504109
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jeanne Gleason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6224 Florida Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,200.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

6224 Florida Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 full bath single family home offering a spacious and comfortable layout, perfect for everyday living. This inviting property features a covered carport for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504231
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ellie Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 210, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,250.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 210 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Recently remodeled 2be/ 2ba condo with water views. Unit located on 2nd floor. short drive to dining, groceries, shopping. Fully furnished and Great location for your seasonal stay in Florida at a ver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341603
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Mendoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 311, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,000.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Complete renovation just finished! Be the first inside this available, fully furnished short term rental rent for 30 days or more! . Great waterfront condo with fabulous view! Affordable 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448669
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Parkinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6928 Surrey Oak Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,050.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

6928 Surrey Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bed/2 bath/2 car garage villa with Brand New Tiled Bedrooms NO CARPET!!! in the desirable community of Covington Park. Upon entry youre greeted by the natural lighting open concept, split f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1581 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460315
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact James McPeak, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 Apollo Beach Boulevard 1, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1025 Apollo Beach Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

APOLLO BEACH COMPLETELY RENOVATED BETTER THAN NEW WATERFRONT CONDO WITH PRIVATE BOAT DOCK AND LIFT 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms Never Flooded! Experience the Florida lifestyle in this spacious end u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476397
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maya Miu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5409 Sunset Falls Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,200.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

5409 Sunset Falls Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Community YOUR SEARCH IS OVER!! BEAUTIFUL WATERFRONT VILLA 2 Bedroom 2 Bath. 2 Car garage with a large open floorplan. Neutral interior paint color Kitchen features 42 inch hardwood cabinets, cus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478622
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marlene Bonham Lovett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 646 Yardarm Drive 23, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,500.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

646 Yardarm Drive 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated Waterfront 2BR/2BA condo in gated Yardarm community in Apollo Beach. Beautiful 1,002 sq. ft. unit with canal views, private balcony, covered parking, and no overhead neighbors.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481546
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Doreen Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 Florida Circle W, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,350.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

6336 Florida Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. For Rent Flexible Lease Length Options Beautiful, Updated 3 Bedroom Home in Apollo Beach in TOP RATED APOLLO BEACH ELEMENTARY (K 8) SCHOOL DISTRICT. B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482078
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Craig Kellner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6262 Goldcoast Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,450.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

6262 Goldcoast Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Waterset community in Apollo Beach, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome offers modern living with an open and functional layout. The main floor features a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484462
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Rose Alexander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice