1981 Beach Terrace, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399438 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1981 Beach Terrace
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $4,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3016
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2823 / -81.5748
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Celebration Island Village
  • Elementary School: Island Village
  • Middle School: Celebration K
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: WAYPOINT REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  • Contact: James W Tate
  • 407-566-8265
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Be the first to call this brand new home your own in the highly sought after community of Celebration. Thoughtfully designed for modern living, this versatile 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a private study/office offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. At the heart of the home is a gourmet kitchen featuring built in appliances, generous counter space, and an efficient layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The open concept design enhances flow throughout the main living areas, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat with elegant tray ceilings, a large walk in closet, and a well appointed en suite bathroom designed for relaxation and convenience. Step outside to enjoy Florida living at its finest with a covered lanai and expansive 8 sliding glass doors that fill the home with natural light and provide seamless indoor outdoor living. A welcoming front porch adds charm and curb appeal. Located in the vibrant community of Celebration, residents enjoy access to scenic walking trails, serene lakes, boutique shopping, top rated restaurants, parks, playgrounds, swimming pools, and a true small town lifestyle with modern amenities. A rare opportunity to rent new construction in one of Central Floridas most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Hayden
  • Builder Name: Mattamy Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2278.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Island Village Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Grand Manors
  • Association Phone: 407-566-1200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-27-3687-0001-3070
  • Views: 77
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7763 Westland Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$4,200.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

7763 Westland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location! POOL MAINTENANCE & INTERNET INCLUDED. Just a few miles from Walt Disney World Resort, this fully furnished home is ready for immediate move in. Designed with a modern, contemporary

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143889
  2. Provided by INTERINVESTMENTS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Maria Giammarresi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Wiregrass Street, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$4,000.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

1005 Wiregrass Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Level 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Single Family Home in East Village of Celebration. The kitchen has been updated with granite countertops, mosaic tile backsplash, 42" cabinets and stainless steal ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145392
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1442 Stickley Avenue, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$4,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1442 Stickley Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Artisan Park 4 Bedroom 2 Bath Single Family Home. Large Front patio overlooking the Artisan Park Conservation Area. All new Luxury Vinyl plank floors installed in all rooms. The first level features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3738 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146722
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Mulberry Avenue 3308, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$4,200.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

600 Mulberry Avenue 3308 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind and the only unit of this quality currently available in Downtown Celebration, you'll find this pristine FULLY FURNISHED TURNKEY 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom penthouse that offers a rare opport

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1927 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148827
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PREMIUM PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Claudette Busuttil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Pawstand Road, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$4,000.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

906 Pawstand Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Level 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Single Family Home with fenced in yard. Large Mater suite with Tile flooring and updated Bathroom with walk in shower, and custom walk in closet. Formal Dinning room that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1953 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149440
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Falls Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$4,200.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

321 Falls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering a $300 Move in incentive! Come view this 6 bedrooms, 6.5 bathrooms, two story home located in the beautiful community of Encore Resort at Reunion. This home is fully furnished with stylish fu

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3317 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6168328
  2. Provided by BEST ORLANDO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Chris Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 245, REUNION, FL 34747
$4,300.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 245 Virtual Tour More Like This

ACTIVE MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED! Move in ready and fully furnished 5BR/4.5BA luxury townhome in the exclusive Spectrum+ at Reunion Resort, just 6 miles from Disney! Enjoy soaring 20 ft ceilings, a bright o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355937
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Monica Perlas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Nadina Place, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$4,995.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

604 Nadina Place Green Listing More Like This

Looking for that perfect rental? Look no further! Welcome to 604 Nadina Place, a charming single story home located on a peaceful, tree lined street just a short walk from downtown Celebration and the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3346 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356839
  2. Provided by WAYPOINT REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact James W Tate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9120 Boracay Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$4,300.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

9120 Boracay Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW BUILD for season or monthly short term 3 months available. Ready to move in with furniture. Just bring your clothes ! With private pool luxury home! Perfect for people moving to this area or wait

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362043
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Bruno Iarussi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2719 Lido Key Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,995.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

2719 Lido Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

6 Month Lease! Stunning fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath luxury pool and spa home located in the highly desirable Emerald Island Resort! This beautifully appointed residence features two spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2881 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368259
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Michael Barr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice