1048 Grandview Street, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400107 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1048 Grandview Street
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $685,000
  • Price sqft: $251
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Bldg sqft: 2725
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8057 / -81.6403
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MOUNT DORA
  • Zipcode: 32757
  • Subdivision: Mount Dora Gullers Homestead
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Joseph Firmin
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a rare chance to own a piece of history just steps from the heart of Downtown Mount Dora. Built in 1900 and rich with character, this 4 bedroom home offers 2,725 square feet on an oversized 0.55 acre fenced corner lot, something you simply don't find this close to downtown. Zoned R 2, the property allows for a potential second dwelling (subject to approvals), creating a powerful opportunity for a guest house, income producing rental, or multi generational living setup. Inside, timeless charm meets thoughtful updates. You'll find soaring ceilings, refinished original hardwood floors, and spacious living areas designed for both comfort and entertaining, including a large family room, formal living room, and an expansive dining space. The layout offers flexibility with two bedrooms upstairs and two downstairs, each level featuring a full bathroom. The kitchen delivers both function and space with an eat in area, double pantry, and abundant cabinets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), French Doors, Lighting, Other, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 2337.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Other, Phone Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Other, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: MOUNT DORA GULLER'S HOMESTEAD W 170 FT OF N 140 FT OF LOT 10 PB 3 PG 43 ORB 5397 PG 1408 ORB 5881 PG 996 ORB 6557 PG 1006
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-19-27-1300-000-01002
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 30113 Jutland Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$629,000.00 ($143.41 / sqft )

30113 Jutland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

*POOL HOME* BACK ON MARKET! Buyer's financing failed, giving you a chance to see this stunning 4 bedroom (plus flex space that would function well as a 5th bedroom), 3.5 bath home in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4386 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101223
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Michelle Bevill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5686 Alenlon Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$685,000.00 ($162.82 / sqft )

5686 Alenlon Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

High gas prices a propblem?? Charge your electric car for free!! Save on energy for the rest of your life with grandfathered in 1:1 net metering credit for unused kilowatt hours!! Motivated seller!! T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4207 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105258
  2. Provided by DAVE LOWE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Andrew Nolan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Tanzanite Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$665,000.00 ($163.91 / sqft )

5125 Tanzanite Drive More Like This

This move in ready 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home offers the highly desirable next gen floor plan, perfect for multi generational living or a private in law suite with its own private exterior entrance,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4057 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108678
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Tony Stanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21632 Hidden Creek, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$679,000.00 ($130.35 / sqft )

21632 Hidden Creek Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the sought after Sullivan Ranch community of Mount Dora, this gorgeous 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom single family home offers 3,853 sq. ft. of living space on a beautiful 0.30 acre lot. Step insid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673135
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4897 Gilded Jewel Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$699,000.00 ($162.79 / sqft )

4897 Gilded Jewel Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Set on a spacious 0.40 acre corner lot, 4897 Gilded Jewel Dr. features a resort style saltwater pool and spa with plenty of room to relax, e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148789
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Riley Hoffer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20930 Sullivan Ranch Boulevard, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$625,000.00 ($146.58 / sqft )

20930 Sullivan Ranch Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to one of Lake County's most sought after communities beautiful Sullivan Ranch. AND talk about the community: it offers fantastic amenities, the 5,000 sq. ft. luxurious club house offer

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4264 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362834
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Cheryl Waybright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19337 Lochside Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$714,562.00 ($220.07 / sqft )

19337 Lochside Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Model Home | Secondary Bedroom with Attached Bath | Dry Retention| No Rear Neighbors. Model Home Leaseback Available Now! This model home purchase includes our Model Leaseback Program

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369394
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19341 Lochside Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$705,904.00 ($217.40 / sqft )

19341 Lochside Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Greenbelt Lot | Multi Gen Suite | 1st Floor Primary Bedroom | Dry Retention | North Facing Lot. Model Leaseback Available Now for Closing! This model home purchase includes our Model

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376071
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19309 Lochside Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$714,894.00 ($169.97 / sqft )

19309 Lochside Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: New Floor Plan | Dedicated Study | North Facing Lot | Covered Patio | Flat Lot. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. W

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385342
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5079 Northern Dove Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$749,990.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

5079 Northern Dove Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover our only quick delivery Palmer plan featuring LVP flooring in 1st floor main living areas, a 3rd car Garage, and a Study/Den with French doors all situated on a beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394603
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice