4114 Breakview Dr Drive 10602, ORLANDO, FL 32819
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402013 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4114 Breakview Dr Drive 10602
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $400
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1247
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4257 / -81.4457
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32819
  • Subdivision: Islescay Commons
  • Building: Islescay Commons
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Mihai Echim
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the perfect blend of luxury, lifestyle, and investment potential at Vista Cay Resort one of Orlando's most coveted communities. This beautifull three bedroom, two bathroom first floor condo welcomes you with spacious open living areas, elegant tile floors throughout, and ceiling fans in every room, creating a comfortable and stylish retreat from the moment you walk through the door. Residents and guests enjoy access to world class amenities including resort style pools, a poolside bar, sports courts, a jogging trail, game rooms, and a state of the art fitness center all designed to deliver a true vacation experience every single day. Better yet, the HOA covers water, trash, internet, cable, exterior maintenance, and landscaping, so you can enjoy ownership without the headaches. Perfectly positioned directly across from Orlando's newest and most anticipated attraction Epic Universe this property sits at the epicenter of one of the highest demand short term rental corridors in all of Central Florida, with shopping, dining, and entertainment just minutes from your front door. Whether you are searching for a lucrative short term rental investment, a long term income property, or your very own Florida vacation home, this condo checks every single box. Opportunities like this in Vista Cay Resort do not come around often schedule your private showing today and make your move before someone else does!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1247.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1115.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Andrea Rivera
  • Association Phone: 4077176886
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: ISLES AT CAY COMMONS CONDOMINIUM PHASE 2BUILDING 2 9369/1507 UNIT 10602
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-24-29-3909-10-602
  • Unit Number: 10602
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4862 Cayview Avenue 40409, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$525,000.00 ($362.82 / sqft )

4862 Cayview Avenue 40409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning three bedroom, two bathroom condo in the heart of Orlandos most sought after community, Vista Cay Resort! Offering the rare flexibility of both short term and long term rental

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129471
  2. Provided by ALPHA LEADER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jamil Swaid, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4114 Breakview Drive 401, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$525,000.00 ($421.01 / sqft )

4114 Breakview Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132239
  2. Provided by ALPHA LEADER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jamil Swaid, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7000 Stonehedge Drive 156, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$499,000.00 ($209.31 / sqft )

7000 Stonehedge Drive 156 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7000 Stonehedge Dr, Unit 156, located in a gated community in the heart of the Dr. Phillips area of Orlando. Primary bedroom is located in the first floor. This residence has been recently

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145266
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Diana Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4862 Cayview Avenue 403, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$550,000.00 ($441.06 / sqft )

4862 Cayview Avenue 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate top floor retreat at Vista Cay Resort, Orlandos premier gated destination! This spacious, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the rare advantage of penthouse lev

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146137
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4816 Cayview Avenue 201, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$525,000.00 ($287.99 / sqft )

4816 Cayview Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of luxury and location in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, ideally situated on the second floor in the prestigious, gated community of Vista Cay. Spanning over 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146636
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5026 Tideview Circle 17, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$528,900.00 ($302.92 / sqft )

5026 Tideview Circle 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seize the opportunity to own a high performing, income producing vacation rental in the highly desirable Vista Cay at Harbor Square, strategically located directly across from Universal Epic Universe,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1746 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148038
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Valentina Moncayo Giraldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7500 Toscana Boulevard 341, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$515,000.00 ($247.00 / sqft )

7500 Toscana Boulevard 341 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this home from anywhere! To experience a fully immersive walk through of this home click on the Video or Virtual Tour button on this page. Step into the pinnacle of luxury living with this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6261044
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Robert Christiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8013 Cool Breeze Drive 116, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$525,000.00 ($296.44 / sqft )

8013 Cool Breeze Drive 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom condo in the heart of Orlando! Boasting 1,771 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this move in ready home offers both comfort and conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347677
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tia Billis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4114 Breakview Drive 20802, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$560,000.00 ($449.08 / sqft )

4114 Breakview Drive 20802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom fully furnished condo located in the highly sought after Isles at Vista Cay, one of the few communities in Orlando that allows Airbnb and sh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362573
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Karishma Scheid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5025 Shoreway Loop 105, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$549,000.00 ($301.15 / sqft )

5025 Shoreway Loop 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Most wanted community in the area. Location location location! Short term rental allowed. Located across main entrance epic universe!!! Welcome to the highly sought after community that everyone desir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364470
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kris Hoeylaerts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice