4505 Rock Hill Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402236 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4505 Rock Hill Loop
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3033
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7409 / -81.5367
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Rock Springs Ridge Ph 4b
  • Elementary School: Wolf Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake
  • High School: Apopka
  • Provided by: SOUTHERN REALTY ENTERPRISES
  • Contact: Frank Filippelli
  • 407-869-0033
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous view of Golf Course to be reopened, sits up on a hill,great floor plan,3 car garage,large Jacuzzi tub,scrnd porch and more,Newer Wood Plank Tiled flooring, Hugh walk in pantry,Beautiful Sunsets,Great school system, Golf Course is closed but planned to be reopened by end on 2026,Wired for Surround Sound, Exterior just painted,Owner is a licensed Realtor
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2138.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Gentle Sloping, City Limits, In County, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Wolf Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Golf Course, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Frank Filippelli 407-448-1042
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 17-20-28-7424-06-400
  • Views: 54
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3875 Denali Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,450.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

3875 Denali Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy living in a community that features a stunning resort style pool and amenities expect to be impressed! Discover modern comfort in this beautiful energy efficent home, perfectly located just m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2531 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107305
  2. Provided by PRECIOUS REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Paul Ramsaywack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4132 Jespersen Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,550.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

4132 Jespersen Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2024 built home located in the growing city of Apopka. This like new residence offers the perfect blend of modern style, comfort, and energy efficiency. Featuring 3 spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148139
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Yumiry Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3941 Cuyahoga Valley Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,650.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

3941 Cuyahoga Valley Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Brand new CORNER LOT home in Apopka, Florida. With 3 bedrooms, plus a den on first floor and a loft on second floor, this house is thoughtfully designed with style and functionality in mind. Step

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347562
  2. Provided by CT HOMES REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Francisco Nieves-Taranto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4120 Jespersen Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,650.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

4120 Jespersen Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Former model home in Golden Orchard offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, plus a large Office/Flex Space, and 2,142 square feet with a Solar System already in place for MUCH lower monthly Energy costs. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400429
  2. Provided by BLUE CRAB REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 Sadler Road, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,490.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

4208 Sadler Road More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful townhouse, Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a private garage, and all appliances included, this home is move in ready. Enjoy a bright and open living area and a convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400487
  2. Provided by SKINNER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Rosa Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Lewis Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,459.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

311 Lewis Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a rare opportunity to rent a beautifully updated home on a spacious .35 acre lot with no HOA, offering the perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and freedom. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400858
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luz Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2716 Bolzano Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,500.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

2716 Bolzano Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice gated townhouse community in the heart of Sweetwater, Minutes from Wekiva state park. Well maintained town home with two car garage and open floor plan. Kitchen , living room combo with breakfast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401003
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Greg Mann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3979 Capital Reef Way, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,695.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

3979 Capital Reef Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is located in the Park View Preserve community near local shops, restaurants, and schools. Features include a spacious main living area, a beautiful kitchen, dining r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402143
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2165 Sweet Honey Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,700.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

2165 Sweet Honey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the beautiful Rhetts Ridge community. The first floor offers a versatile flex room just off the foyer, perfect for a formal dining room, home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3231 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402188
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5511 Stable Mate Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,800.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

5511 Stable Mate Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to, this well maintained property offers a perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience. Featuring a spacious floor plan, this home includes multiple bedrooms, a bright and airy living are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405159
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Ruth Castro De Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice