118 Oak View Place, SANFORD, FL 32773
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402905 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 118 Oak View Place
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $2,195
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2583
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7628 / -81.3055
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32773
  • Subdivision: Sterling Woods
  • Provided by: SLOANE REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Sloane Wurl
  • 407-829-2418
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious and well located 4 bedroom home with a bonus room, 2 full baths, and 1 half bath, situated on a desirable lot at 118 Oak View Place in Sanford. This two story residence offers a bright and open layout with a generously sized kitchen, expansive living area, and separate family roomperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The oversized driveway provides ample parking, while the large, private backyard features a firepit and plenty of room to relax or host gatherings. Ideally positioned on the outer bend of a quiet, curved street, this home offers added privacy and curb appeal. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from Lake Mary Blvd, with quick access to major roadways, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate being near Groveview Park, which features pickleball courts, tennis courts, playgrounds, fitness trails, and open green space for recreation and community activities . Located in a growing and desirable area of Sanford, this home offers a balance of peaceful residential living with close proximity to Lake Mary, Downtown Sanford, and easy commuter routes to Orlando and surrounding areas. Offered at $2,195 per month, this is an excellent opportunity to enjoy space, comfort, and location all in one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2142.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32773 - Sanford
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-20-30-511-0000-0320
  • Views: 42
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3733 Eagle Preserve Point, SANFORD, FL 32773
$2,300.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

3733 Eagle Preserve Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to lakefront living in the heart of Sanford. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom end unit townhome offers stunning direct lake views and abundant natural light throughout. Idea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1583 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381004
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Ricky Acuna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1116 Pine Oak Trail, SANFORD, FL 32773
$2,295.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1116 Pine Oak Trail More Like This

Sanford Gem Near Orlando Sanford Airport Gated Community Living Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a quiet gated community in Sanford, FL, just minutes fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394121
  2. Provided by LEGACY REALTY & BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact Moe Musleem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Little Fox Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32773
$2,200.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

100 Little Fox Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Renovated 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom home located in Sanford. Vinyl flooring, granite countertops, brand new appliances. Large living room with lots of natural light. Washer and dryer in the garage fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400532
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Azim Manji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2853 Sanford Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32773
$1,995.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

2853 Sanford Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located near downtown Sanford. Features include a spacious main living area, a wonderful brand new kitchen and bathrooms, large bedrooms, tile throughout, a laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401347
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2293 Brookridge Trail, SANFORD, FL 32773
$2,375.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

2293 Brookridge Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available in desirable Sanford (32773) this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath CORNER UNIT townhome offers space, privacy, and an unbeatable central location. Situated just minutes from Do

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910823
  2. Provided by CHRISTO REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Christo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice