3204 Pond Hollow Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403089 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3204 Pond Hollow Street
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 728
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2037 / -82.253
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Timber Lake Estates
  • Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Steven Koleno
  • 804-656-5007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the charm of this totally remodeled mobile home situated in Wesley Chapel. Nestled on a spacious lot, this property has a comfortable living space with two bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. The open floor plan includes a light filled living area and a well appointed kitchen, appropriate for daily living and entertaining. Also has a nice florida room to relax in. A rare one car garage aling with a golf cart shed. Enjoy the tranquil outdoor space that surrounds the home, providing a superb setting for relaxation. Conveniently located near local amenities and major roadways. Don't miss out on this opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 728.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 217.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Association Name: Real manage
  • Association Phone: 866-473-2573
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TIMBER LAKE ESTATES A CONDOMINIUM PHASE II CB 2 PGS 102-104 LOT 189 AND COMMON ELEMENTS OR 8491 PG 1329
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-19-0060-00000-1890
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3145 Hidden Lake Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$146,000.00 ($168.98 / sqft )

3145 Hidden Lake Drive More Like This

Discover this charming home in Timber Lake Estates featuring a tastefully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence. It features a newer roof, double pane tilt windows for easy cleaning, new siding, fresh p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6263571
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34321 Countryside Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$145,000.00 ($73.23 / sqft )

34321 Countryside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the GATED COMMUNITY of Timber Lake Estates. This nicely updated home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. There is lot rent in this community and you have a low HOA payment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884773
  2. Provided by MCCULLOUGH & ASSOC REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kevin McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34124 Estates Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$174,900.00 ($75.88 / sqft )

34124 Estates Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

LOOKING FOR A SPACIOUS HOME WITH VERSATILE OPTIONS? This property offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and the flexibility of converting the office/den into a 3rd bedroom by adding a closet. Enjoy an eat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8323758
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34310 Lodge Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$149,900.00 ($131.03 / sqft )

34310 Lodge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***PRICE REDUCTION*** Welcome to your new home in the GATED COMMUNITY of Timber Lake Estates. This nicely updated home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. There is lot rent in this community and yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421342
  2. Provided by ANTON AGENCY
  3. Contact John Dessauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3031 Moss Hill Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$154,999.00 ($99.23 / sqft )

3031 Moss Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Adjusted Price An Even Better Opportunity! EASY LIVING AWAITS in Timber Lake Estates! Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a gated, all age community in Wesley Chap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438891
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jacqueline Toledo LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Hickory Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$165,000.00 ($78.57 / sqft )

3111 Hickory Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated since 2022, this bright and cheerful home features a stunning updated kitchen and dining area with stainless steel appliances, modern cabinetry, and solid surface countertops. Bo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456537
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3210 Moonlight Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$149,900.00 ($67.89 / sqft )

3210 Moonlight Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a gated community with NO age restriction. This property offers a corner lot with a sprinkler system, side and front Florida rooms, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457076
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34335 Timberland Boulevard, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$150,000.00 ($76.37 / sqft )

34335 Timberland Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Wesley Chapel. This well kept property features a bright and versatile Florida room, perfect for extra living or entertaining space. Inside, youll find

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1964 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478482
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INV. CORP.
  3. Contact Giselle Palermo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3210 Hickory Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$139,000.00 ($96.53 / sqft )

3210 Hickory Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Timber Lake Estates All Ages Living in Wesley Chapel! Situated on a desirable corner lot, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide manufactured home offers comfort, functionalit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494702
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3843 Chris Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$145,000.00 ($94.16 / sqft )

3843 Chris Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Terrace Park, a desirable 55+ community where you own the land! This well maintained home offers numerous updates and features throughout. The metal roof has recently been serviced. The plu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495238
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice