409 Audubon Avenue 9, TAMPA, FL 33609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403280 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 409 Audubon Avenue 9
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $390,000
  • Price sqft: $345
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1132
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9404 / -82.4873
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33609
  • Subdivision: Audubon Park Homes Of Tampa A
  • Building: Audubon Park Homes Of Tampa A
  • Elementary School: Mitchell
  • Middle School: Wilson
  • High School: Plant
  • Provided by: TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  • Contact: Salvison Dickson
  • 855-919-0458
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely renovated condo in Hyde Park Village, offering an exceptional blend of modern comfort and vibrant city living. This charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home is perfect for those seeking a stylish oasis in the heart of Tampa. It boasts a fresh, contemporary update that combines luxury finishes with timeless appeal. Step inside to discover luxury wood looking flooring throughout, complemented by elegant tile on the first floor and durable laminate upstairs. The private patio, featuring a wooden deck and lush palm trees, provides a peaceful retreat perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. The beautifully renovated kitchen is a chefs dream, featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a stylish tile backsplash, and a spacious breakfast bar that effortlessly connects to the inviting living area. Perfectly designed for both casual mornings and memorable dinners, this space is at the heart of the home. The family room and dining area are enhanced with bright, open layouts, ideal for gatherings and daily living. The spacious bedrooms offer comfort and tranquility, making it easy to unwind after a busy day. The laundry room, equipped with brand new washer and dryer, adds to the convenience of this home. The roof, and grounds are maintained by the HOA, ensuring peace of mind. Nestled within a courtyard style community, this townhome boasts beautiful gardens and mature trees, creating a peaceful oasis away from the city's hustle and bustle. Located just minutes from Downtown Tampa, with easy access to major highways, the property is only seven minute drive to the airport and within short distance to Bayshore, SoHo, South Howard, and Hyde Park Village, renowned for its restaurants, cafes, and luxury shopping. Dont miss your chance to own this exceptional condo in one of Tampas most desirable neighborhoods. Contact us today to schedule your private tour and experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. If youre ready to unlock this lifestyle weve got the keys
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1132.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Wilson-HB
  • School Elementary: Mitchell-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 420.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Susan Tannenbaum, CAM
  • Association Phone: 813-975-9647
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: AUDUBON PARK HOMES OF TAMPA A CONDOMINIUM PHASE I UNIT 9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33609 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-22-29-18-3NF-000000-00009.0
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RM-16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 609 Glen Avenue E, TAMPA, FL 33609
$374,900.00 ($272.06 / sqft )

609 Glen Avenue E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming South Tampa condominium in prime location. In a quiet neighborhood in the heart of South Tampa, this two bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium offers a blend of comfort, convenience and potential. In

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1378 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6317565
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  3. Contact Jon Messeroff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Armenia Avenue 1229c, TAMPA, FL 33609
$379,999.00 ($308.69 / sqft )

520 Armenia Avenue 1229c Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the madison at soho, where resort style amenities are right in your backyardfeaturing a tropical pool, shaded cabanas, relaxing hot tub, buil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441224
  2. Provided by BUY IN THE BAY REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Felicity Rollins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5701 Mariner Street 504a, TAMPA, FL 33609
$439,000.00 ($396.57 / sqft )

5701 Mariner Street 504a Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy sweeping Tampa Bay views and Florida sunsets from this Northwestern facing condo in South Tampa. This 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom 5th floor unit has expansive water views from every room and a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489647
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Glen Avenue 11, TAMPA, FL 33609
$465,000.00 ($341.91 / sqft )

606 Glen Avenue 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in sought after South Tampa. This beautifully updated two story residence offers modern living with two spacious bedrooms, each featuring a private en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496295
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ashley Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Glen Avenue 10, TAMPA, FL 33609
$450,000.00 ($330.88 / sqft )

606 Glen Avenue 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in one of South Tampa's most desirable areas, this beautifully maintained condo offers exceptional convenience near Hyde Park Village, Palma Ceia, and Downtown Tampa. Step inside through an el

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506425
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Kevin Freel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice