701 14th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403489 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 701 14th Street N
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $506,888
  • Price sqft: $391
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Bldg sqft: 1296
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7795 / -82.6525
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33705
  • Subdivision: Bon Air
  • Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Steven Koleno
  • 804-656-5007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **** Price Just Lowered Ten Thousand****** Seller is putting on "NEW ROOF". This 1920's Craftsman in Historic Uptown is in "Flood Zone X No Flood Insurance "featuring a rare corner lot, updated kitchen and bathrooms and hardwood floors. Its prime location allows walking to Downtown, the Edge and Grand Central. Key selling points include its flood zone free status, historic charm, and proximity to Tropicana field dining and entertainment *new Hurricane Windows, new 10 CER HVAC system and new Saint Augustine sod, original Hardwood Floors throughout the main floor are the original Hardwood Floors. Large deck and Pergola in back yard all fenced in property. Original French doors leading to Sun porch and natural lighting throughout the home with original built ins in on main floor. Property Taxes low for City of St Petersburg .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Wood
  • Living Area: 1264.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Crown Molding, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BON AIR W 52 1/2 FT LOT 37 & W 52 1/2 FT S 18FT OF LOT 38
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33705 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-31-16-10062-000-0371
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1846 3rd Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$475,000.00 ($305.66 / sqft )

1846 3rd Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Zen Retreat in Old Southeast Discover peace, flexibility, and style in this beautifully reimagined 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with private entry bonus space, ideally located in the heart of sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441944
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact William Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 58th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$605,000.00 ($190.61 / sqft )

701 58th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom with a den/office two story block home perfectly situated on an oversized corner lot in a NON FLOOD zone. This property blends durability with modern com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3174 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471199
  2. Provided by JOURNEY HOMES INC
  3. Contact Christina Staley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 626 37th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$563,499.00 ($186.71 / sqft )

626 37th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 626 37th Avenue South, now offered with a NEW AND IMPROVED PRICE plus a $5,000 concession to buyers, making this an even more compelling opportunity in the heart of vibrant South St. Pete.

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3018 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481678
  2. Provided by HEART OF FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mika Rotunda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 718 34th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$514,900.00 ($198.12 / sqft )

718 34th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLERS MOTIVATED, PRICE TO SELL!!! Ready to impress, 718 34th Ave S is a beautifully renovated 1913 bungalow nestled in one of St. Petersburg's most de

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2599 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488243
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Michael Gutierrez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 653 64th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$499,999.00 ($237.42 / sqft )

653 64th Avenue S Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your new St. Pete Home! This fully renovated 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home blends clean, modern design with the laid back lifestyle that makes this area so special plus major upgrades such a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498543
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN LIFE REALTY
  3. Contact Jordan Fox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice