24270 Shorewood Drive N, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404017 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 24270 Shorewood Drive N
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 1480
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.153 / -82.5238
  • County: MARION
  • City: DUNNELLON
  • Zipcode: 34431
  • Subdivision: Rainbow Lakes Estate
  • Elementary School: Romeo
  • Middle School: Dunnellon
  • High School: Dunnellon
  • Provided by: BRIJE REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Miranda Grybko
  • 303-597-6699
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Peaceful Florida living awaits in sought after Rainbow Lakes Estates! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath block home offers approximately 1,200 sq ft of comfortable living space on a spacious property in Dunnellon. Extensively remodeled, updates include fresh interior and exterior paint, laminate flooring throughout, new A/C with new duct work, stainless steel appliances, water heater, energy efficient windows, and custom blinds as well. Metal roof was replaced in 2008 leaving plenty of life left. Inside, youll find a bright and inviting layout with a generously sized primary suite designed for relaxation that you could also split into multiple rooms, with lots of potential in this primary suite. The sun room, also known as the Florida room, overlooks the large shaded backyard, creating the perfect space for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. Step outside to enjoy a completely fenced in backyard with peaceful natural surroundings, along with an empty chicken coup ready for your chickens or animals, plus a large workshop/storage shed with electricity and a nice picnic table...ideal for hobbies, entertaining, or extra storage. Rainbow Lakes Estates offers an incredible lifestyle with access to multiple lakes (with Lake Bonable being walking distance), fishing pier, parks, playgrounds, forests, walking trails, horse trails, tennis and basketball courts, and community spaces. Conveniently located near Rainbow Springs State Park, the Rainbow River, and the Withlacoochee River, youll enjoy endless opportunities for outdoor recreation. No HOA and plenty of room to enjoy the Florida lifestyle, schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Fencing: Barbed Wire, Chain Link, Wood
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1200.00
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Dunnellon High School
  • Middle School: Dunnellon Middle School
  • School Elementary: Romeo Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: SEC 30 TWP 15 RGE 18 PLAT BOOK G PAGE 006 RAINBOW LAKES ESTATES SEC K BLK 8 LOT 103
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34431 - Dunnellon
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1812-008-103
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14162 16th Place, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$239,900.00 ($130.45 / sqft )

14162 16th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful new construction home! Newly Completed and Move In Ready! This is your opportunity to own a spacious home in the growing community of Rainbow Park located near the World Equestrian Center an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707455
  2. Provided by ALDANA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eric Hadley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11380 123rd Avenue, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$239,000.00 ($132.19 / sqft )

11380 123rd Avenue New Construction More Like This

New construction concrete block home in Rainbow Lakes Estates with the clean finishes and layout buyers are actively searching for. Vaulted ceilings and a full run of luxury vinyl plank flooring creat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714428
  2. Provided by ASHLAR REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20473 Mckinney Avenue, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$219,000.00 ($140.39 / sqft )

20473 Mckinney Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This three bedroom, two bath absolute gem sits right in the true heart of Dunnellon and offers a rare blend of convenience, comfort, and lifestyle. Centrally located near shopping, dining, pharmacies,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715477
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Michael Buteau Jr, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20115 83rd Place, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$249,900.00 ($136.11 / sqft )

20115 83rd Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under construction. Ready now for offers! Buyer incentives available: up to $10,000 in flex cash, which may be applied toward closing costs and/or approved upgrades (e. G. Privacy fencing, patio exten

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716584
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Buena Vista Road, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$244,900.00 ($140.51 / sqft )

1111 Buena Vista Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Limited time incentive: Seller offering a $5,000 contribution toward the buyers closing costs with an accepted full price offer. Be among the first to experience the charm of thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717163
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC
  3. Contact Sergio Rebollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24035 Amberjack Avenue, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$221,900.00 ($148.83 / sqft )

24035 Amberjack Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Limited time incentive: Seller offering a $5,000 contribution toward the buyers closing costs with an accepted full price offer. Discover the allure of this new construction "Mer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717167
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC
  3. Contact Sergio Rebollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20707 Park Avenue, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$249,900.00 ($138.99 / sqft )

20707 Park Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

20707 Park Avenue isnt just a property its a place where stories have been written, businesses have grown, and relationships have flourished. Now, its ready for someone new to step in and create the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718682
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Julie Beck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24125 Foxglove Lane, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$244,500.00 ($131.45 / sqft )

24125 Foxglove Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Vaulted ceilings and a massive granite island immediately set the tone in this new construction home in Dunnellon. The open layout feels bright and functional, with luxury vinyl plank flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718684
  2. Provided by ASHLAR REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11606 Kennesaw Road, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$249,000.00 ($71.92 / sqft )

11606 Kennesaw Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you in the market for a starter home, a vacation retreat, or an investment property for rental income? This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is situated in the highly desirable Vogt Springs community,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3462 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719131
  2. Provided by DUNNELLON REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Hodges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19656 Lark Avenue, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$229,995.00 ($138.97 / sqft )

19656 Lark Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Now offering $5,000 in concessions. Down Payment Assistance available to those who quality. Are you ready to embrace the lifestyle you've always dreamed of? Look no further, as an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1655 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719315
  2. Provided by PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Falbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice