3130 Semoran Boulevard 307, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404058 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3130 Semoran Boulevard 307
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 889
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5112 / -81.3129
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Centre Court Condo 01 Ph 03
  • Building: Centre Court Condo 01 Ph 03
  • Elementary School: Lake George Elem
  • Middle School: Conway
  • High School: Boone
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Cassandra King
  • 407-203-9441
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller is offering a 1% lender credit when using the preferred lender. Why rent when you can own, or secure a solid investment opportunity in a highly convenient Orlando location? This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the gated Wimbledon community and offers top floor living with no upstairs neighbors for added privacy. The layout is functional and filled with natural light, creating a comfortable space for everyday living or strong rental potential. A cozy fireplace adds character to the main living area, creating a warm focal point you dont often find in condo living. Enjoy a private screened in patio, perfect for relaxing or unwinding, along with in unit laundry hookups for added convenience. The open living and dining areas flow easily into the kitchen, making the space feel connected and practical. Wimbledon offers a full range of amenities including a community pool, tennis courts, fitness center, clubhouse, and maintained grounds, all within a gated setting. The HOA includes these amenities, providing easy, low maintenance living. Located along Semoran Blvd, youre just minutes from Orlando International Airport, major highways including 408 and 417, and a wide range of shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Easy access to Downtown Orlando and Lake Nona makes this a highly connected and desirable area. Move in ready with room to make it your own over time, this is a great opportunity for a primary residence or investment in an established Orlando community. Dont hesitate and schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 889.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Conway Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake George Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Liam Pool
  • Association Phone: 407-897-5400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CENTRE COURT CONDO 1 PH 3 CB 15/77 UNIT307
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-23-30-1263-03-070
  • Unit Number: 307
  • Zoning Code: R-3B/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1820 Amberly Avenue T10, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$178,000.00 ($154.25 / sqft )

1820 Amberly Avenue T10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhouse in a desirable location near the airport and parks.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.79 acres
  1. MLSID: O6340081
  2. Provided by HIGHLIGHT REALTY CORP/LW
  3. Contact John Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4409 Semoran Boulevard 3, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$179,000.00 ($125.53 / sqft )

4409 Semoran Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Avalon, a highly desirable community conveniently located off S. Semoran Blvd! This bottom floor unit offers 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722576
  2. Provided by HOOK & LADDER REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Virginia Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4149 Semoran Boulevard 10, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$189,000.00 ($156.46 / sqft )

4149 Semoran Boulevard 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 1 bathroom 1st floor unit in the Avalon condominium community. This lovely unit features one of the most cotised community in the outskirt of Orlando City, 5 Minutes to the OIA, co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119542
  2. Provided by EXCLUSIVE REAL ESTATE SOLUTION
  3. Contact Eliseo Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3240 Semoran Boulevard 14, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$170,000.00 ($205.31 / sqft )

3240 Semoran Boulevard 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in Prime Orlando Location!! FIRST FLOOR!! NO STAIRS TO BRING YOUR SHOPPING IN! Welcome to this cozy first floor 828 sq. ft. condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.99 acres
  1. MLSID: S5120740
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriella Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5967 Village Circle Ge, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$174,990.00 ($203.48 / sqft )

5967 Village Circle Ge Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful remodeling condo includes features updates: New tankless water heater, granite countertop, plumbing, floors, kitchen, and bathrooms. Close to public transportation, shopping centers, schools

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.87 acres
  1. MLSID: S5129662
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2936 Semoran Boulevard 106, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$198,000.00 ($212.68 / sqft )

2936 Semoran Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning condo located in one of the most desirable communities! This beautifully updated 2bedroom and 2bath featuring a bright open fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 931 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136440
  2. Provided by MAGIC HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Portugal Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3242 Semoran Boulevard 25, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$165,900.00 ($200.36 / sqft )

3242 Semoran Boulevard 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location or Perfect opportunity to start your investment portfolio or grow one you already have with this unit located 10 minutes from MCO International airport! This property has so much poten

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.99 acres
  1. MLSID: S5137545
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Maigualida Palacios, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4309 Semoran Boulevard 3, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$199,900.00 ($140.18 / sqft )

4309 Semoran Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort living meets smart investment at Avalon of Orange County a gated 450 residence community just 4 miles from Orlando International Airport. This beautifully remodeled second floor residence show

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140515
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Javier Herrera Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4400 Thornbriar Lane 205, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$160,000.00 ($171.12 / sqft )

4400 Thornbriar Lane 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2BR/2BA condo with 935 SqFt in Regency Gardens! Fully renovated with granite countertops, newer A/C, energy efficient appliances, and vinyl flooring throughout. Bright, clean, and well m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141018
  2. Provided by PROPIUS MAGNA REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Maria Quiroz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4532 Commander Drive 2122, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$175,000.00 ($166.03 / sqft )

4532 Commander Drive 2122 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION Investor !!! Beautiful, spacious double master bedroom & bathroom (2bed/2bath) apartment on the first floor inside the gated Venetian Place Community. Community boasts poo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141288
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elimar Placido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice