2822 Pennachio Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404321 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2822 Pennachio Drive
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1856
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8855 / -81.5563
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKE WALES
  • Zipcode: 33859
  • Subdivision: Hunt Club At Lake Wales Phase
  • Elementary School: Hillcrest
  • Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellen
  • High School: Lake Wales Senior
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Joanna Oliveira
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming single story rental home located in the peaceful and growing area of Lake Wales. This well designed residence offers the convenience of no stairs, making daily living more practical and comfortable, with easy access throughout the entire homeideal for those seeking functionality and accessibility in their space. Enjoy a bright and open layout that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a welcoming environment for both relaxing and entertaining. The home provides a comfortable setting with thoughtfully distributed spaces and a layout that maximizes natural light. Situated in Lake Wales, this property offers a quieter lifestyle while still being within reach of major roadways, shopping, dining, and local attractions. The area is known for its natural beauty, including nearby parks, lakes, and outdoor recreation opportunities, making it a great choice for those who appreciate a balance between convenience and tranquility. Dont miss the opportunity to live in a well located home that combines comfort, practicality, and a desirable Florida lifestyle. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1484.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Lake Wales Senior High
  • Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellence
  • School Elementary: Hillcrest Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Triad Association Management - Manny Trinidad
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33859 - Lake Wales
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-30-07-940856-002490
  • Views: 16
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 598 Bell Prairie Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$2,100.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

598 Bell Prairie Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

598 Bell Prairie Circle is for rent and at an incredible price point. This single family home offers 2000 sqft of living space and a 2 car garage. Step outside to a spacious backyard to enjoy with fam

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148909
  2. Provided by GRAND STATE REALTY
  3. Contact Susana Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4622 Linda Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$1,850.00 ($0.61 / sqft )

4622 Linda Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready, brand new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse for rent in a quiet Lake Wales neighborhood. Perfect for families or anyone seeking comfort, privacy, and a relaxed lifestyle. Located close to s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3049 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,049.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5146889
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laritza Torres Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Bell Prairie Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$2,200.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

606 Bell Prairie Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The two story Atlanta Plan has the WOW Factor with four bedrooms, two and a half baths, and a two car garage. This exquisite home offers an open floor plan with great room, dining room, and kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2279 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148590
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reinaldo Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 346 Rustic Rail Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$2,150.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

346 Rustic Rail Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Single Story Renta 4 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms in Leomas Landing Community. Features Include Granite Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, and Tile Flooring Throughout. Carpeted Bedrooms for Added Com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148595
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reinaldo Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 338 Rustic Rail Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$2,150.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

338 Rustic Rail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Story Rental: 1817 Sq. Ft., 4 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms in Leomas Landing Community. Features Include Granite Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, and Tile Flooring Throughout. Carpeted Bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148600
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reinaldo Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 429 Singing Sands Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$1,800.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

429 Singing Sands Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Single Family Home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, with an attached 2 car garage plus plenty of extra space in the driveway for additional parking. Enjoy a bright and spacious ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375884
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Fausto Correa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 517 Bell Prairie Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$2,100.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

517 Bell Prairie Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautiful new home! This single family, nearly brand new house for rent features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, on a corner lot, with no right and rear neighbors, offering ample space f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394985
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anna Shi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3362 Alexander Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$2,250.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

3362 Alexander Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Hunt Club Groves! This stunning Columbus model offers the perfect blend of comfort and modern living. The first floor is designed for both r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405355
  2. Provided by MANAGER PROP
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4615 Linda Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$1,950.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

4615 Linda Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning brand new townhome for rent in Annabelle Estates! This property offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a modern open concept design, plenty of natural light, and brand new appliances. Ideally loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1463 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501124
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Angela Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice