498 Winsome Alley, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404390 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 498 Winsome Alley
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $393,990
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2657
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5993 / -81.8636
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Cypress Bluff Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Groveland Elem
  • Middle School: Gray
  • High School: South Lake
  • Provided by: RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Stephen Wood
  • 888-827-4421
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover our only quick delivery Skye plan that comes with all appliances including Refrigerator, Washer, and Dryer! Featuring a serene front view of a beautiful Park area, this exceptional home offers 3 Bedrooms and 2.5 Baths. Design features include soaring 9'4" ceilings on the first floor, elegant tile flooring in the 1st floor main living areas, and window blinds throughout. The open concept kitchen is a standout, showcasing 42" cabinets with crown molding, quartz countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a center island great for additional prep space. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas and overlooks the private patio, ideal for outdoor enjoyment. Upstairs, the spacious Primary Bedroom offers a walk in closet and a luxurious ensuite bath with dual sinks in adult height vanity, quartz countertops, and shower with upgraded wall tile surround. Additionally, the 2nd floor features 9' ceilings and offers a versatile Loft, perfect for work or relaxation. Future Community amenities include beautiful Pool overlooking Lake Lucy, Cabana, walking trails, and 2 Playgrounds, with future shopping and retail within the Community. Cypress Bluff offers quick access to the Florida Turnpike, and conveniently located just minutes from downtown Groveland and Clermont.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Skye
  • Builder Name: Risewell Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2003.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 10.92
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Empire Management / Oscar Trujillo
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS BLUFF PHASE 1 PB 84 PG 39-45 LOT 255 ORB 6680 PG 54
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-22-24-0010-000-25500
  • Style: Colonial
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7056 Rolling Leaf Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$445,029.00 ($141.46 / sqft )

7056 Rolling Leaf Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Two story 5 bedroom 3 bathroom loft home with a 2 car garage covered lanai Brand new fully appointed inventory home ready for occupancy by April 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396970
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Lake Talquin Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$379,000.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

606 Lake Talquin Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This great home comes with a New Roof in 2025 and up to $5,000 in closing cost assistance. Theres something about Waterside Pointe that feels right for a new chapter in your life. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2824 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104348
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 HANCOCK
  3. Contact Matthew Mobley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Ironside Trail Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$389,000.00 ($123.85 / sqft )

427 Ironside Trail Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the preserve at sunrise! This four bedroom, three bathroom home boasts two levels and a two car garage, including two master bedrooms and two bonus rooms, plus an additional office space, p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3141 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108467
  2. Provided by PICKET FENCE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Leo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Azores Place, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$465,000.00 ($130.29 / sqft )

313 Azores Place Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED! Welcome home to this beautiful 3080 square foot two story residence located in the desirable Groveland community of Marina Del Rey. Built in 2007, this spacious 4 bedroom 3 bath home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3569 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109137
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole McClone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Bella Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$409,900.00 ($127.66 / sqft )

219 Bella Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 219 bella way where you are greeted with style and comfortable living. This 4 bedroom and 2. 5 bathrooms boasting over 2700 sq ft. Has plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3211 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109968
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Jearri Joann Bush, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 239 Curtis Avenue, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$390,000.00 ($145.47 / sqft )

239 Curtis Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to comfort, space, and opportunity in the charming town of Grovelandknown for its natural beauty and peaceful surroundings. This inviting two s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2681 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111704
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY HORIZONS LLC
  3. Contact Jess Beckford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3014 Sunscape Terrace, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$404,900.00 ($147.08 / sqft )

3014 Sunscape Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Single Story Multi Generational Home. Fully Completed and Move In Ready! TAKE ADVANTAGE OF UP TO $20,000.00 IN FLEX FUNDS, NO CDD FEES, and affordable HOA! Welcome to "The Harmonia,"

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2753 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112072
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1526 White Hawk Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$419,000.00 ($119.71 / sqft )

1526 White Hawk Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 1526 White Hawk Way, an impressive and spacious home offering five bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and an additional half bath, with nearly 3,000 square feet of heated living space. Built i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142278
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Oak Flat Alley, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$379,990.00 ($126.50 / sqft )

404 Oak Flat Alley Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the spacious new Vista plan at Cypress Bluff the largest 2 story home in our Bungalow series with an oversized Primary Bedroom and a 1st floor Guest Suite! This beautifully designed 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322679
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1273 Water Willow Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$433,300.00 ($116.60 / sqft )

1273 Water Willow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home in Lake Douglas Preserve!! This exquisite 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom home , spacious floor plan, and nice backyard, ideal for entertaining family and friends. This homes include a solar pane

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3716 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337074
  2. Provided by MILLENNIUM REALTY CENTER LLC
  3. Contact Mrs. Jackson Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice