6586 Goldenrod Road 91b, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404489 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6586 Goldenrod Road 91b
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1544
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4666 / -81.2914
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Carter Glen Condo Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Vista Lakes Elem
  • Middle School: Innovation
  • High School: Lake Nona
  • Provided by: VISTA REALTY INVESTMENT
  • Contact: Sue Lin
  • 407-895-5757
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location! Location! Location! The unit is in a very neat & convernient community, Cart Glen! Minutes to 528, 417 & airport. This 3 bedrooms & 2.5 baths unit is perfectly for a family or investment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1544.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
  • School Elementary: Vista Lakes Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 370.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Teri Beeler
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: CARTER GLEN CONDOMINIUM PHASE 2 8849/458 2 UNIT 91B
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-23-30-1205-91-020
  • Unit Number: 91B
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: PD/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2538 Rio Pinar Lakes Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$265,000.00 ($193.71 / sqft )

2538 Rio Pinar Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 2538 Rio Pinar Lakes This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story townhome offers convenience & low maintenance! Updated Kitchen with Stainless Steel appliances (2020). Spacious 1st floor with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108290
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Olga Jakubowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2513 Rio Pinar Lakes Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$269,900.00 ($185.88 / sqft )

2513 Rio Pinar Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE!!! This is a very unique opportunity to own a townhouse thats very centrally located in Orlando!! This is a 3 bed 2 1/2 bath two story townhouse in The established community of Rio Pinar La

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142380
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Juan Matias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7876 Guardsmen Street, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$269,000.00 ($203.33 / sqft )

7876 Guardsmen Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bathroom townhome open concept living fresh interior paint inside laundry screened porch with fresh floor paint off living area, perfect for entertaining family and frie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382094
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Rebecca Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Stonecastle Road, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$285,000.00 ($230.40 / sqft )

3016 Stonecastle Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully Renovated 3 Bedroom Home with Solar (estimated $290 per month savings per energy report), Major Upgrades & Priced Below Appraisal! Welcome to this beautifully fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393082
  2. Provided by NEXTDWELL
  3. Contact Austin Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2419 Rio Pinar Lakes Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$285,000.00 ($235.15 / sqft )

2419 Rio Pinar Lakes Boulevard More Like This

This beautifully updated 1 story townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an open concept layout perfect for entertaining. Enjoy a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, stylish backspl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397509
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lizette Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice