10410 Belfry Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404799 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10410 Belfry Circle
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 2620
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3687 / -81.2383
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Eagle Crk Ph 01c Village E
  • Provided by: BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES RE
  • Contact: Dennis Kinkopf
  • 833-765-3244
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready home in Eagle Creek at Lake Nona Golf Villa with water view! This Torrington model has been meticulously maintained and offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, 2,136 sqft of living space, an attached 2 car garage and a screened brick paver patio with beautiful water view. First floor includes master suite, with walk in closets, master bathroom with dual vanities, garden tub and standup shower. Kitchen boasts granite counter tops, 42 cabinets, dark appliances, and breakfast bar overlooking living and dining rooms. Upstairs includes 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with Jack & Jill setup and landing which makes a great sitting area or study. Features include 18 ceramic tile, crown moulding, trey ceiling, tile kitchen backsplash,wrought iron staircase spindles and more. The Curzon Place Golf Villas of Eagle Creek has private gated access within the 24 hour guarded main gate of Eagle Creek and private pool for Curzon Place residents only, in addition to the many other amenities offered in the neighborhood. Eagle Creek is located across from the new entrance to Lake Nona's Medical City which features the Burnham Institute, UCF College of Medicine, Nemours Childrens Hospital, and VA Hospital. Eagle Creek offers convenient access to the Greenway (SR 417) and the Beachline (SR 528) for easy commuting to Orlando International Airport (OIA), Downtown Orlando, Kissimmee/St. Cloud and the Beaches. This home is turn key and ready for immediate occupancy!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2136.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1979.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Eagle Creek HOA
  • Association Phone: (407) 207-7078
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EAGLE CREEK PHASE 1C VILLAGE E 67/52 LOT96
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-24-31-2244-00-960
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10459 Belfry Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$559,900.00 ($174.70 / sqft )

10459 Belfry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

The 19th Hole A Golfers Dream Home in Eagle Creek Welcome to this stunning former model end unit townhome, perfectly positioned on an oversized lot with extended driveway and breathtaking golf cour

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3205 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107255
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kristi CHRISTMAN
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10455 Belfry Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$590,000.00 ($173.48 / sqft )

10455 Belfry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 story townhome located in the highly sought after gated community of Eagle Creek, nestled in the heart of Lake Nona. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, 3.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135410
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Blanca Hernandez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$544,900.00 ($167.56 / sqft )

9778 Bucklow Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE REDUCED** Calling all investors and discerning buyerstenants in place! Welcome to this exceptional three story townhome offering maintenance free, country club living in the heart of Eagle Cre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142267
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Marion McKenzie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10613 Belfry Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$539,000.00 ($264.87 / sqft )

10613 Belfry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a Unique town house in one of the most desirables communities of Lake Nona, Eagle Creek. This 4 Bed and 4.5 baths has a main master bedroom downstairs but also a secondary master bedroom upsta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2035 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376559
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Erick Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9868 Bucklow Hill Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$565,000.00 ($173.74 / sqft )

9868 Bucklow Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**SELLER IS OFFERING $10,000 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS OR RATE BUYDOWN!!**Welcome to one of the most desirable townhome locations in Eagle Creek, offering premium front facing water views of a tran

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395934
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Denise Jadeid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10738 Belfry Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$499,000.00 ($177.39 / sqft )

10738 Belfry Circle More Like This

Welcome home to your maintenance free townhome in the beautiful golf community of Eagle Creek. Right out side Medical City with easy access to the 417, the airport and all of Lake Nona. The community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398149
  2. Provided by COMPLETE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Greg Traub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10321 Belfry Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$515,000.00 ($196.57 / sqft )

10321 Belfry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome located in the highly sought after Eagle Creek Golf Community, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. From the moment you step inside, youre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402544
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christine Cureton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice