3963 Parway Road 1325, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404826 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3963 Parway Road 1325
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $114,900
  • Price sqft: $63
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1828
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7242 / -81.5752
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ZELLWOOD
  • Zipcode: 32798
  • Subdivision: Zellwood Station Coop Mh Park
  • Provided by: ZELLWOOD PROPERTIES LLC
  • Contact: Barbara Riddell
  • 407-880-8191
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **Welcome to Zellwood Station, the sought after 55+ golf community. ** This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a bright and airy open concept living and dining area. Updated kitchen with lots of cabinet space. Enjoy peaceful views of the putting green and golf course right from your screened in patio. Youre just steps away from a great meal at The WhistleStop, Zellwoods on site restaurant and many activities in the community room! Perfect location for golfers! Whether youre looking for a relaxing retreat or an income producing opportunity, this home is a wonderful find. Zellwood Station is located approximately 25 miles north of Orlando, conveniently close to the 429 expressway, which allows for easy access to Orlando, the International Orlando airport, and all the area attractions. You're just a 20 minute drive from historic downtown Mount Dora known for its charming restaurant, boutique shopping, and year round festivals! This gem won't last contact me today to book your private tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1040.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 415.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Peggy Pinkerton
  • Association Phone: 407-886-0000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: ZELLWOOD STATION CO-OP M/H PARK 4644/1380 UNIT 1325
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32798 - Zellwood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-20-27-9825-01-325
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1325
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3335 Citrus Circle Ge, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$107,500.00 ($69.71 / sqft )

3335 Citrus Circle Ge Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Are you looking for an AFFORDABLE FLORIDA retreat then Zellwood Station is the answer! This sought after 55+ golf community sits on 800 acres of beautifully maintained grounds. Amenities include: 24

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378683
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME DIAMOND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Christine Gerardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2032 Canopy Circle 148, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$109,000.00 ($47.27 / sqft )

2032 Canopy Circle 148 Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Price to SALE, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, functionality, and the Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming ofnow priced aggressively for a quick sale! Featuring laminate floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147016
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Gian Balsamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4133 Oak Grove Drive 16, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$109,000.00 ($77.86 / sqft )

4133 Oak Grove Drive 16 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Zellwood Station, the sought after 55+ community! This meticulously maintained home is move in ready! This beautifully cared for residence offers comfort, style, and peace of mind with a l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376021
  2. Provided by ZELLWOOD PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Barbara Riddell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2229 Citrus Circle 1385, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$110,000.00 ($57.89 / sqft )

2229 Citrus Circle 1385 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Zellwood Station, the sought after 55+ golf community! This land owned and pet friendly, 1152 ft. home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with walk in closets. The open concept living room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6280380
  2. Provided by ZELLWOOD PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Barbara Riddell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2118 Canopy Circle, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$110,000.00 ($47.99 / sqft )

2118 Canopy Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to exceptional resort style living in Zellwood Station, one of Central Floridas most established and amenity rich 55+ gated golf communities, known for its active lifestyle, beautiful surround

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367458
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Shaun Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3971 Cohen Drive 739, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$129,999.00 ($83.98 / sqft )

3971 Cohen Drive 739 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ucked inside Central Florida's premier 55+ golf course community, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers the relaxed lifestyle Zellwood Station is known for. Step inside to a bright, open liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404785
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Abdias Alexandre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice