216 Streamwater Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405185 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 216 Streamwater Way
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $464,734
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2781
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6044 / -81.8673
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Waterstone
  • Elementary School: Groveland Elem
  • Middle School: Gray
  • High School: South Lake
  • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  • Contact: Michelle Campbell
  • 407-756-5025
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. What's Special: Loft | Appliances Included | Deep Backyard | No Rear Neighbors. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Cardinal at 216 Streamwater Way in Waterstone! This new home offers an open great room and dining area that create a bright, comfortable space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is thoughtfully placed with a white cabinets, quartz countertops, a center island, walk in pantry, and easy flow to the main living area. A secondary bedroom and full bath are off the foyer, while a covered patio extends your living space outdoors and is perfect for relaxing at the end of the day. Upstairs, the private primary suite is joined by two additional bedrooms, a spacious loft that gives you flexibility for a second living area, play space, or home office, and the laundry room. A two car garage and convenient storage throughout make this floor plan both practical and inviting. Spanning 400+ acres, Waterstone blends seamlessly into Grovelands natural landscape just minutes from Clermont. Surrounded by Lake Countys rolling hills and nearby lakes, the community offers easy access to the Western Beltway, Floridas Turnpike, and SR 50. Enjoy planned amenities including a pool, cabana, dog park, Nature Play Space, and Monarch Butterfly Gardens. Additional Highlights Include: top load washer and dryer, refrigerator, extended LVP flooring on main level, and whole house blinds. MLS#O6405185
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Cardinal
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2308.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 117.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Management - Madison Clark
  • Association Phone: 954-302-5315
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WATERSTONE - PHASE 1A PB 84 PG 48-67 LOT 120
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-22-24-0020-000-12000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1383 Water Willow Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$499,990.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

1383 Water Willow Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduced! Welcome to this large 2 story home that boasts an impressive 6 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms with fresh interior paint and and it has an a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3908 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099899
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY HORIZONS LLC
  3. Contact Sabine Bayona PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1526 White Hawk Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$419,000.00 ($119.71 / sqft )

1526 White Hawk Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 1526 White Hawk Way, an impressive and spacious home offering five bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and an additional half bath, with nearly 3,000 square feet of heated living space. Built i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142278
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Free Range Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$511,990.00 ($148.32 / sqft )

308 Free Range Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Step into a world of luxury with our spacious Big Bend, a single story living option, featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, flex room and a 2 car garage. The thoughtfully designed l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3452 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318899
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Free Range Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$519,990.00 ($166.40 / sqft )

312 Free Range Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Big Bend is a beautifully designed single story home offering 2,195 square feet of comfortable and functional living space. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3125 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351339
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6949 Sunkist Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$510,629.00 ($149.96 / sqft )

6949 Sunkist Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Trinity Lakes, a highly desirable master planned community offering comfort, flexibility, and resort style living. This Lopez Max Flex home features 2,858 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376155
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Free Range Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$519,990.00 ($166.40 / sqft )

324 Free Range Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Big Bend is a beautifully designed single story home offering 2,442 square feet of comfortable and functional living space. With 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3125 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383083
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Tundra Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$520,900.00 ($157.32 / sqft )

801 Tundra Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Lakewood is a single story dream home featuring a spacious and modern layout with ample room to live and grow. A convenient flex space can be found off the foyer near two secondary bedrooms. An op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3311 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388490
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Silver Maple Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$545,000.00 ($176.20 / sqft )

164 Silver Maple Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to maintenance free, resort style living in the highly sought after 55+ guard gated community of Trilogy, where luxury, comfort, an active lifestyle come together in one exceptional setting. B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3093 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389244
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Christiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 635 Neptune Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$549,999.00 ($136.92 / sqft )

635 Neptune Drive Green Listing More Like This

*move in ready * incredible rare backyard views * over $50,000 in upgrades * 3 stall garage * premium limestone composite 100% waterproof luxury vinyl flooring* cabinets updated in kitchens and bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4017 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393889
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Moline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 374 Free Range Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$533,990.00 ($160.17 / sqft )

374 Free Range Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This spacious Shenandoah floor plan in Groveland offers 2,582 square feet of beautifully designed two story living, ideal for families seeking both space and flexibility. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 4 full

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3334 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402172
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice