568 Orange Drive 50, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405353 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 568 Orange Drive 50
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $153,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1019
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6601 / -81.3728
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32701
  • Subdivision: Sandy Cove
  • Building: Sandy Cove
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Monica Perlas
  • 407-352-1040
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wake up to peaceful water views in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled within the lakefront community of Sandy Cove in Altamonte Springs. Positioned on the top floor, this residence offers added privacy with no upstairs neighbors. Inside, youll find a bright and inviting layout featuring fresh interior paint, a combination of tile and new luxury vinyl flooring, and spacious living areas designed for comfortable everyday living. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, custom cabinetry, and ample storage space. Sliding doors lead to a private balcony where you can enjoy relaxing views of both the pool and Lake Orienta. The primary suite offers tranquil water views and a private en suite bath, while the secondary bedroom is generously sized and filled with natural light. Residents of Sandy Cove enjoy an array of amenities including private access to Lake Orienta with a boat ramp, multiple swimming pools, tennis courts, clubhouse, walking paths, laundry facilities, and a car wash area. Only two minutes drive and 8 minutes walk to shopping centers, top rated hospitals, restaurants, and entertainment. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy convenient, low maintenance living in a scenic waterfront setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1029.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 599.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Top Notch
  • Association Phone: (407)644-4406
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: LOT 50 SANDY COVE CONDO ORB 1310 PG 1344
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32701 - Altamonte Springs East
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-21-29-521-0000-0500
  • Unit Number: 50
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 133 Oyster Bay Circle 101, Altamonte Springs, FL 32701
$140,000.00

133 Oyster Bay Circle 101 More Like This

This condominium has been completely remodeled from the studs just three years ago. Everything is brand newish! The layout of the condominium is also different. When it was remodeled, we changed the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1223866
  2. Provided by Pixel Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 679 Melanie Lane, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$175,000.00 ($197.74 / sqft )

679 Melanie Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy condo in sought after Ramblewood. Convenient location to shopping, restaurants, Altamonte mall, and I 4.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334140
  2. Provided by AMERICAN SIGNATURE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Agnesi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 524 Orange Drive 11, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$169,000.00 ($168.66 / sqft )

524 Orange Drive 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to lakefront living at its finest! This charming ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the sought after Royal Arms community offers breathtaking lake views right from your own home. Enjoy th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148510
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Romina Peragine, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Forestway Circle 107, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$182,999.00

320 Forestway Circle 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open to negotiate closing cost! Make an offer TODAY. Nestled on the shores of Lake Orienta, this Open floor plan first floor condo in one of the best HOAs and exceptional location one block from Upto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 81 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6313821
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Sharon Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 456 Windmeadows Street 456, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$180,000.00 ($170.46 / sqft )

456 Windmeadows Street 456 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location, Location, Location, beautiful well maintenance first floor 2 bedrooms one bath 55 + community centrally located close to everything in Central Florida, Mall, super markets, shopping centers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348524
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Mercedes Peralta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Escondido Circle 8, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$159,000.00 ($106.00 / sqft )

3 Escondido Circle 8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Seller is offering $5000 CREDIT toward buyer's closing costs or renovations with acceptable offer. This 55+ condo is in a wonderful community, rich with friendships that are made and enjoyed. As you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350630
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lois Vonderbecke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Lakepointe Drive 103, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$159,900.00 ($168.14 / sqft )

415 Lakepointe Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained first floor condo in the highly desirable Lakewood community of Altamonte Springs! This inviting 2 bedroom condo offers a bright open layout with generous and seamless flow per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 951 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362262
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeanine Louis, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 564 Orange Drive 40, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$139,000.00 ($199.14 / sqft )

564 Orange Drive 40 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover serene lakeside living in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo at 564 Orange Dr #40 in the desirable Sandy Cove community of Altamonte Springs! Enjoy breathtaking views of Lake Orienta a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372390
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Damaris Oliva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Cranes Way 203, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$149,900.00 ($143.17 / sqft )

630 Cranes Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Condo in Great Location. Right across the street from Cranes Roost Park and Altamonte Mall is Cranes Roost Village where this beautiful 3 Beds 2 Baths Condo is located. New Electrical Panel and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379716
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Johan Chaparro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Cranes Way 207, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$164,900.00 ($1,374.17 / sqft )

610 Cranes Way 207 More Like This

Enjoy low maintenance living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in Cranes Roost Village, Altamonte Springs. Just minutes from Cranes Roost Park, Uptown Altamonte, Whole F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 120 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380077
  2. Provided by SOTERA LIVING
  3. Contact Lisa D'Orazio LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice