3503 Guava Palms Court, MELBOURNE, FL 32940
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405544 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3503 Guava Palms Court
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $479,580
  • Price sqft: $341
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1405
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1932 / -80.7497
  • County: BREVARD
  • City: MELBOURNE
  • Zipcode: 32940
  • Subdivision: Del Webb At Viera
  • Provided by: PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Adrienne Escott
  • 407-250-9131
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. The one story Contour home by Del Webb features 2 bedrooms, an enclosed flex room, 2 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and an extended covered lanaiideal for both comfortable living and easy entertaining. The heart of this home is the stunning kitchen, designed for both beauty and function. Its appointed with Soft Close Dana White Cabinetry, elegant quartz countertops, and a striking decorative tile backsplash. The upgraded Whirlpool appliancesincluding a natural gas range and a refrigeratoralong with a stainless steel single bowl sink and upgraded faucet, make this space a chef's dream. Whether preparing meals or hosting guests, this kitchen inspires. The open concept design flows seamlessly into the caf and gathering room, both flooded with natural light from ample windows. A sliding glass door opens to the covered lanai, merging indoor and outdoor living for an inviting and relaxing experience. The owner's suite, located at the back of the home for maximum privacy, offers a true retreat. The spa inspired en suite bath features a dual vanity with quartz countertops, an enclosed toilet, a frameless glass enclosed shower with a built in bench and tile extending to the ceiling, a linen closet, and a spacious walk in closet. At the front of the home, the secondary bedroom and bathroom are paired with the versatile flex room, providing privacy and space for guests or loved ones. The flex room can serve as a home office, hobby space, or anything that fits your lifestyle. Designer touches are evident throughout, with brushed nickel plumbing fixtures and hardware, a Whirlpool washer and dryer, and 2 faux wood blinds. Every detail of this home has been thoughtfully curated, from comfort height toilets to the Sherwin Williams First Star interior paint and 8 interior doors. The exterior includes thoughtfully placed gutters. Inside, wood look luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the entire home, except for the bathrooms and laundry room which are outfitted with tile. Dont miss the chance to make this exceptional home yours. Schedule a tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Contour
  • Builder Name: Del Webb
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1405.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 355.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Central Viera Community Association
  • Association Phone: 321-777-7575
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PART OF SEC 29 & PART OF S 1/2 OF SEC 20 AS DESC IN ORB 9270 PG 248 EXC PB 71 PG 1, PB 72 PG 1, PB 72 PG 93, PB 75 PG 53, PB 77 PG 52, & PB 78 PG 41
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32940 - Melbourne/Viera
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-36-29-00-250
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: 0010
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5102 Cocoplum Avenue, MELBOURNE, FL 32940
$474,900.00 ($182.79 / sqft )

5102 Cocoplum Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come see this 4 bedroom home in the desirable Pineda Crossing neighborhood. This home offers a functional layout and desirable upgrades. Enjoy a saltwat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536490
  2. Provided by ARIUM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Victoria Zombo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6977 Floristana Drive, MELBOURNE, FL 32940
$439,500.00 ($146.45 / sqft )

6977 Floristana Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 6977 Floristana Dr, located in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Heritage Isle in Viera. Built in 2005, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 2,127 square feet of living space des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372367
  2. Provided by YHSGR-PIONEER
  3. Contact XENIA Geelhoed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7006 Blackberry Ct, MELBOURNE, FL 32940
$439,900.00 ($208.48 / sqft )

7006 Blackberry Ct Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

AS BRAND NEW home with modern finishes and upgrades throughout! Enjoy the ROCKET View from home and fall in love the moment you arrive at this stunning, fully renovated home where every detail has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397902
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Dalia Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1156 Acappella Drive, MELBOURNE, FL 32940
$569,900.00 ($211.62 / sqft )

1156 Acappella Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience affordable luxury in this stunning waterfront home, where serene water views can be enjoyed from almost every room throughout the house. Nestled in a highly desirable location with top rate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2693 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400510
  2. Provided by ZIRO REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Hooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7177 Broderick Drive, MELBOURNE, FL 32940
$499,900.00 ($195.73 / sqft )

7177 Broderick Drive Adult Community More Like This

Priced to sell! Beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath pool home in spectacular Heritage Isle gated 55+ community. Tree lined streets, walking paths, ponds, & paver driveway to move in ready manor home. Open floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2554 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405497
  2. Provided by PASTERMACK REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Toni Pastermack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9043 Blissful Breeze Trail, MELBOURNE, FL 32940
$433,110.00 ($274.29 / sqft )

9043 Blissful Breeze Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Under Construction. The stunning Ellenwood Villa by Del Webb blends luxury and convenience, featuring 2 bedrooms, an enclosed flex room, and 2 bathrooms in a thoughtfully designed layout that maximize

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405822
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8953 Blissful Breeze Trail, MELBOURNE, FL 32940
$454,920.00 ($288.11 / sqft )

8953 Blissful Breeze Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405837
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3664 Gurrero Drive, MELBOURNE, FL 32940
$529,000.00 ($202.76 / sqft )

3664 Gurrero Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

**1% buy down rate approved with preferred lender** Check Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home, built in 2012 and located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Heritage Isle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2609 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948952
  2. Provided by RE/MAX AEROSPACE REALTY
  3. Contact Ellie Chan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice