477 Sayre Road Sw, PALM BAY, FL 32908
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405856 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 477 Sayre Road Sw
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2475
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9601 / -80.6825
  • County: BREVARD
  • City: PALM BAY
  • Zipcode: 32908
  • Subdivision: Port Malabar
  • Provided by: EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  • Contact: Annie Resto
  • 407-440-3798
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre Construction. To be built. Live in one side. Rent the other. And get up to $11,000 in closing costs assistance. The Sandy model is a 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2,475 sq ft STEEL FRAME home built with a fully integrated MIL suite. Giving you the ability to live on one side while generating rental income from the other. With Palm Bay rental rates running $1,200$1,800/month for a private suite, your mortgage works for you from day one. And to make getting here even easier, the builder is contributing up to $11,000 toward your closing costs when using builder's preferred lender. Why steel frame changes everything: With steel frame construction, the framing of the home is fire resistant, mold resistant, and termite proof three of the biggest insurance risk factors in Florida. That translates to lower homeowners insurance quotes, year after year. What you're getting inside: 1,830 sq ft of single story living with 9 ft ceilings, full ceramic tile floors, quartz countertops with waterfall edge, 42" upper cabinets, stainless steel appliances, walk in pantry, and an 8 ft statement front door. Open floor plan. 2 car garage. Built in closets in every bedroom. Your monthly costs stay low: No HOA. Well water no monthly water bill. Septic system. Better build. When you factor in rental income from the MIL suite, your out of pocket carrying cost on your new home becomes remarkably manageable. Construction to Perm and Cash purchases accepted. 79 month build timeline. Contact us today before its too late!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: The Sandy
  • Builder Name: One Ten West Development LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1830.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Pre-Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, Doors
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: PORT MALABAR UNIT 32 LOT 24 BLK 1580
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32908 - Palm Bay/Melbourne
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29 3613-KK-1580-24
  • Zoning Code: RS2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3351 Lakeland Avenue, Palm Bay, FL 32908
$396,500.00 ($155.07 / sqft )

3351 Lakeland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Brand New House with 4/3/2 Plus Den or Office in a Nice Area in Palm Bay. With a lot of updates, High Ceiling, Crown Moldings, Coffer Ceilings on Great Room and Master Bedroom. Ceramic Tile

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2557 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064075
  2. Provided by Montesano Realty & Associates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 554 Fellenz Street Sw, Palm Bay, FL 32908
$390,900.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

554 Fellenz Street Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Brand New Home, with over $50K in upgrades, 4/3/2, High Ceiling, coffer ceilings on great room and master bedroom, shower and jacuzzi on master bedroom, farm style sink, tiles throughout, gr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2557 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122568
  2. Provided by Sunrise Homes Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 860 Novak Street Sw, Palm Bay, FL 32908
$389,900.00 ($152.48 / sqft )

860 Novak Street Sw More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2557 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122570
  2. Provided by Sunrise Homes Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 471 Saul Road Sw, Palm Bay, FL 32908
$399,900.00 ($156.39 / sqft )

471 Saul Road Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2557 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122575
  2. Provided by Sunrise Homes Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1319 Schneider Street Sw, Palm Bay, FL 32908
$420,000.00 ($143.25 / sqft )

1319 Schneider Street Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

FLEX CASH AND NO CLOSING COST LOANS AVAILABLE. New Construction. This Luxurious 4 bedroom, 2.5 Bath Property is exquisitely built with all of the upgrades nestled in the heart of Palm Bay. Inside you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134037
  2. Provided by Denovo Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2137 Jupiter Boulevard 115, Palm Bay, FL 32908
$440,667.00 ($149.48 / sqft )

2137 Jupiter Boulevard 115 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy the freedom of no HOA in this thoughtfully designed home featuring the Aegean ESP floor plan, offering comfort, flexibility, and a layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. An Ext

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159371
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Hammond Street Sw, PALM BAY, FL 32908
$424,500.00 ($132.74 / sqft )

450 Hammond Street Sw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

$15,000 FLEX CASH WITH APPROVED LENDER!! *Flex cash can be used for a rate buy down, closing costs, price reduction, or a combination* Welcome to the Jordan model, offering over 2,230 square feet, pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3198 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721297
  2. Provided by SHB REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Simpkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Moray Dr Drive, Palm Bay, FL 32908
$420,000.00 ($124.74 / sqft )

320 Moray Dr Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two story corner lot home in the gated community of Brentwood Lakes in Palm Bay, now offered at $420,000! This 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home features two primary suites, including one on the f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3367 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001935
  2. Provided by Arium Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 575 Fonsica St Street Sw, Palm Bay, FL 32908
$390,000.00 ($150.17 / sqft )

575 Fonsica St Street Sw More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2597 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010810
  2. Provided by Sunrise Homes Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 477 Sayre Rd Road Sw, Palm Bay, FL 32908
$375,000.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

477 Sayre Rd Road Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in one side. Rent the other. And get up to $11,000 in closing costs assistance. The Sandy model is a 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2,475 sq ft STEEL FRAME home built with a fully integrated Mother In Law su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025492
  2. Provided by Empire Network Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice