5864 Alenlon Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406046 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5864 Alenlon Way
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $635,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 4265
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7815 / -81.6071
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MOUNT DORA
  • Zipcode: 32757
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook Hills Un 2
  • Elementary School: Zellwood Elem
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake
  • High School: Apopka
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Ken Pozek
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this pool home in the guard gated community of Stoneybrook Hills in Mount Dora. It is positioned on an oversized conservation lot with no rear neighbors. This move in ready home features a 16.605 kW solar system, Tesla battery backup, TWO new A/C units (2025), a new pool heater installed in 2024, and a whole home water softener. Inside, youll find an open concept layout with soaring ceilings and wood look tile flooring. The gourmet kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, 42 cabinetry, a large island, walk in pantry, and butlers pantry. All of the spaces open seamlessly to the great room. The downstairs primary suite features tray ceilings, backyard views, a large en suite, and oversized walk in closet that is directly connected to the laundry room. Upstairs includes a large loft and three additional bedrooms. One of the bedrooms features a private en suite. Outside includes a large lanai, private screened pool, and paver deck overlooking the conservation views. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, community pool, splash pad, sports courts, playground, and walking trails. Conveniently located near Downtown Mount Dora where you will enjoy the shops and restaurants, and situated near SR 429 which gives you easy access to Disney and the airport. Call today to schedule a private tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 3250.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Zellwood Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 183.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management/Erin Lewis
  • Association Phone: 352-385-9189
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK HILLS UNIT 2 65/118 LOT 586
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-20-27-8438-05-860
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 30113 Jutland Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$629,000.00 ($143.41 / sqft )

30113 Jutland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

*POOL HOME* BACK ON MARKET! Buyer's financing failed, giving you a chance to see this stunning 4 bedroom (plus flex space that would function well as a 5th bedroom), 3.5 bath home in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4386 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101223
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Michelle Bevill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1283 Dora Parc Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$599,990.00 ($119.95 / sqft )

1283 Dora Parc Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge Price Improvement!!!!! Check out this Brand New, Never lived in GORGEOUS home, located in the heart of Downtown Mount Dora in the cute, quaint gated community of Dora Parc. This impressive two st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5002 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108065
  2. Provided by KELLIE & CO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kellie Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21632 Hidden Creek, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$679,000.00 ($130.35 / sqft )

21632 Hidden Creek Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the sought after Sullivan Ranch community of Mount Dora, this gorgeous 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom single family home offers 3,853 sq. ft. of living space on a beautiful 0.30 acre lot. Step insid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673135
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4897 Gilded Jewel Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$699,000.00 ($162.79 / sqft )

4897 Gilded Jewel Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Set on a spacious 0.40 acre corner lot, 4897 Gilded Jewel Dr. features a resort style saltwater pool and spa with plenty of room to relax, e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148789
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Riley Hoffer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6234 Tremayne Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$612,000.00 ($124.04 / sqft )

6234 Tremayne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Welcome Home! Located in the Estate sector of the gated community of Stoneybrook Hills, this lovingly maintained residence is ready for its new owners. The tropical landscape & landscap

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4934 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379616
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Erin Doggette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5079 Northern Dove Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$749,990.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

5079 Northern Dove Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover our only quick delivery Palmer plan featuring LVP flooring in 1st floor main living areas, a 3rd car Garage, and a Study/Den with French doors all situated on a beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394603
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice