4064 Alcott Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406438 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4064 Alcott Circle
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $324,000
  • Price sqft: $284
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1142
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5018 / -81.1559
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32828
  • Subdivision: Avalon Park South Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Avalon Elem
  • Middle School: Avalon
  • High School: Timber Creek
  • Provided by: ALL COUNTY CFL PROPERTY MGMT
  • Contact: Vicky Ramos
  • 407-802-2379
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live in the heart of Avalon Park, one of East Orlandos most sought after communities. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome sits on a desirable corner lot and offers the kind of lifestyle buyers are always chasing. With over 1,100 square feet of well designed living space, this home is move in ready and full of charm. The split floor plan offers privacy and comfort, while wood laminate flooring in the main living areas and plush carpet in the bedrooms create the perfect balance of style and warmth. The kitchen is bright and open, featuring an island with breakfast bar that makes everyday living and entertaining easy. Just off the kitchen, step out to the back patio with access to your private 2 car garage. This home is not only beautiful, it is easy to maintain. The HOA covers exterior maintenance and landscaping, giving you more time to enjoy everything this incredible community has to offer. And Avalon Park truly delivers a lifestyle that is hard to match. Residents enjoy top rated schools, shopping, dining, and endless amenities right outside their door. From 5 parks, bike trails, baseball fields, tennis courts, pickleball courts, basketball courts, racquetball courts, sand volleyball, splash pad, playgrounds, dog park, cabanas with picnic tables, community center, clubhouse with event space, fitness center, saunas, and 8 sparkling pools, to food truck rallies, community festivals, and all the energy of Downtown Avalon, this is where luxury style living meets a true sense of community. Conveniently located with easy access to 528 and 408, this home puts you close to everything while still offering the neighborhood feel buyers love most. Highlights: 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms Corner lot Over 1,100 square feet Move in ready and well maintained Split floor plan Wood laminate flooring in main areas Plush carpet in bedrooms Open kitchen with island and breakfast bar Back patio leading to private 2 car garage HOA handles exterior maintenance and landscaping Located in highly desirable Avalon Park Incredible resort style amenities and community events Top rated schools, shopping, dining, and major highway access nearby This is more than a home. It is a lifestyle in one of the most loved communities in East Orlando. Do not miss your chance to make it yours. Submit your offer today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1142.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 305.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 407-249-9395
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AVALON PARK SOUTH PHASE 1 52/113 LOT 6 BLK C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-23-32-1035-03-060
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1005 Spring Palms Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$359,000.00 ($183.91 / sqft )

1005 Spring Palms Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE APPROVED!!! EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY IN AVALON PARK!!! Welcome to this beautifully designed 2023 modern home located in the highly sought after community of Avalon Park! Offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131646
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathali Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2453 Formax Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$364,900.00 ($168.39 / sqft )

2453 Formax Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly sought after community of Avalon Park. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience, this home i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2167 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143789
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1283 Flowing Tide Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$349,000.00 ($196.95 / sqft )

1283 Flowing Tide Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

TENANTS HAVE MOVED OUT AND HOUSE IS VACANT FOR SHOWING AND NEW OWNERS! Welcome to 1283 Flowing Tide, a beautifully maintained 2019 built townhouse located in a sought after gated community. This mov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362144
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Leonardo Dias Gomes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1215 Shallcross Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$375,000.00 ($149.22 / sqft )

1215 Shallcross Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market!!! Previously tom. Looking for brightness, peacefulness, privacy and water view to call home? This is it! In addition to be a corner unit, it sits on the guard gated community of sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2513 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364960
  2. Provided by CHAMBERLAIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13054 Lexington Summit Street, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$299,000.00 ($187.34 / sqft )

13054 Lexington Summit Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome next door to Waterford Lakes!! This well maintained 2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath unit features double primary bedrooms, a large kitchen, in unit washer and dryer and a one car garage with sm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372330
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Cara Seguin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13942 Dove Wing Court, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$364,900.00 ($155.94 / sqft )

13942 Dove Wing Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming Avalon Lakes townhome offers the perfect blend of affordability, low maintenance living, and long term value, making it an exceptional opportunity for first time buyers and investors ali

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375206
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yadira Bello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1336 Falling Star Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$339,000.00 ($172.87 / sqft )

1336 Falling Star Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest price per square feet! Step into comfort and space in this beautifully maintained, move in ready townhome located in the sought after Avalon Lakes community. Offering 1,961 square feet, this i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375318
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Lam, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1321 Falling Star Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$359,000.00 ($164.91 / sqft )

1321 Falling Star Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home sits in Avalons vibrant community. The open floor plan is spacious, with the kitchen overlooking the l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376604
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brandi Tropf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13020 Auburn Cove Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$384,000.00 ($175.50 / sqft )

13020 Auburn Cove Lane More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3/3/2 townhome offering the ultimate blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living! Located in the downtown area of the highly desired Avalon Par

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387853
  2. Provided by KARICK PRICE & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Colleen Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12747 Somerset Oaks Street, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$320,000.00 ($180.18 / sqft )

12747 Somerset Oaks Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant Townhome in the Heart of Waterford Lakes, discover refined living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome within a sought after gated community. Ideally positioned adjac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390923
  2. Provided by MNT INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Mostafa Boulhanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice