2400 Feather Sound Drive 1136, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406536 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2400 Feather Sound Drive 1136
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1186
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9037 / -82.6665
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33762
  • Subdivision: Audubon Condo At Feather Sound
  • Building: Audubon Condo At Feather Sound
  • Elementary School: High Point Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Fitzgerald Middle PN
  • High School: Pinellas Park High PN
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Irina Paul, LLC
  • 800-921-1330
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If you've been searching Tampa Bay condos seriously, you already know what's out there. Most are dated. Most have one parking space. Most have an HOA fee that gives you nothing in return. This one is the exception. Top floor. Corner unit. Three bedrooms, two baths, and a pond view that hits you the second you walk in. No neighbors above you. A wood burning fireplace in the living room yes, in a Florida condo. Try finding that twice. The previous owner did the hard work for you. Brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, installed May 2026. Fresh interior paint, also 2026. New HVAC in 2025. Custom built in closets. Updated lighting. New lanai screens. Granite kitchen with solid wood cabinetry and stainless steel appliances. The living room features crown molding and sliders that open to a screened balcony with a private storage closet, framing views of both the pond and the community pool. The primary suite captures the same water view, with an updated vanity in the ensuite bath and a spacious walk in closet. The two additional bedrooms share a Jack and Jill bath with newer fixtures. In unit washer and dryer included. The residence conveys with two deeded parking spaces one directly in front of Building 11 and a second beneath a covered carport eliminating the parking compromise. Elevator access in the building means no stairs and no struggle with luggage or groceries. Audubon is a gated community, allowing you to lock the door for weeks at a time and travel without a second thought. The HOA fee includes the Spectrum Platinum cable package with over 300 channels and 400 Mbps high speed internet services that retail for over two hundred dollars a month on their own. Community amenities back the fee up: heated pool and spa, tennis courts, basketball court, fitness center, and clubhouse. Fourteen minutes to St. Pete Clearwater International. Quick I 275 access to Tampa, downtown St. Petersburg, the Gulf beaches, and the Carillon business district. The location is not a feature it's the whole argument. Call today. Tour this week. Make it yours before someone else does.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1186.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Pinellas Park High-PN
  • Middle School: Fitzgerald Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: High Point Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 788.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Audubon CONDO / Lukas
  • Association Phone: 727-540-9730
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: AUDUBON CONDO AT FEATHER SOUND BLDG 11, UNIT 1136 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT E-3 & PARKING SPACE 299
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33762 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-30-16-01730-011-1136
  • Unit Number: 1136
  • View: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2017 Skimmer Court W 416, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$259,900.00 ($199.16 / sqft )

2017 Skimmer Court W 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Mid County Location. Minutes to Tampa, St Pete, Airports, Shopping, Dining, and more. Across the street from Carillon. Gated Community. Remodeled ground floor CORNER unit with GARAGE. New kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.70 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8370259
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rebecka Calhoon-Eames
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14810 Rue De Bayonne  2f, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$279,000.00 ($218.82 / sqft )

14810 Rue De Bayonne 2f More Like This

Looking for a serene location to enjoy your morning coffee then Feather Sound Condo is place for you! You have quick access to Tampa, and just 20 minutes away from St Petersburg, and the Gulf Beaches

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400437
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cheryl Yoder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2497 Heron Terrace C106, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$309,900.00 ($228.71 / sqft )

2497 Heron Terrace C106 Reduced More Like This

100% FREDDIE MAC APPROVED FOR LOW DOWN PAYMENT FINANCING PER LENDER. Skip the hurdles common with Florida condos this rare corner end unit is fully warrantable, allowing for low down payment convent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1355 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482322
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Marnie Weidman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Feather Sound Drive 1236, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$319,500.00 ($269.39 / sqft )

2400 Feather Sound Drive 1236 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the top floor, very quiet, end unit overlooking a picturesque pond. From your lanai enjoy watching a large variety of birds, including egrets, geese, ducks, cranes, eagles, and other wildli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486791
  2. Provided by BULLARD REALTY
  3. Contact Bozena Pniewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Feather Sound Drive 733, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$274,900.00 ($255.72 / sqft )

2400 Feather Sound Drive 733 Virtual Tour More Like This

$10,000 price adjustment! Settle into the florida lifestyle in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 full bath condo in the gated, pet friendly audubon community of feather sound. The layout include

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492028
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Karol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Feather Sound Drive 1228, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$259,900.00 ($250.63 / sqft )

2400 Feather Sound Drive 1228 Virtual Tour More Like This

After moving into this 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath, sought after end unit in the gated Audubon community in Feather Sound, you wont need to lift a finger because this condo is immaculate. The updated kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8499805
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Karol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2453 Kingfisher Lane G202, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$275,000.00 ($232.07 / sqft )

2453 Kingfisher Lane G202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit G202, a beautifully maintained second ?oor 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condominium in the highly sought after Feather Sound community, offering tranquil pond views and added peace of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502725
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ali Bearnarth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice