17988 Passionflower Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407032 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17988 Passionflower Circle
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3111
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.391 / -81.6637
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Serenoa Village Ph 1a
  • Elementary School: Sawgrass bay Elementary
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Karan Wienker
  • 407-352-1040
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spring into Serenoa! This extraordinary home exemplifies Florida's most sought after Lifestyle. Wake to water & conservation views, segue to your lanai for your morning coffee, roll out your yoga mat in perfect privacy & quietude, or relax on your front porch to greet neighbors on their morning walk. Effortlessly bask in knowing that your fruit treed & aromatic jasmine landscaping is being maintained & manicured for you. The hub of home centers around the open plan kitchen with abundant white wood shaker cabinets, a sweeping, expensive island with ample seating, quartz countertops and spectacular views. The Family Room is the hub of the home, yet the split plan ensures everyone has their privacy. The Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring runs throughout the home, is both beautiful and allergen free. No carpet anywhere. When you're ready to venture out, the Serenoa Clubhouse is a quick jog away featuring 11 acres of amenities and 16 acres of open space centered around a nearly 7,000 sq.ft. Clubhouse including: State of the art 24 hour access fitness center, Resort Style Pool with beach entry, Lap Pool, Interactive Splash Pad, Large Under Roof Patio, Serving Bar & Fireplace, 8 wide Walking & Bike Trail, Event Field, Activity Lawn, Doggie Park, and Community Activity Director. Offering the consummate lifestyle with ultimate convenience and affordability. Clermont, Florida, is known as the Choice of Champions and was named one of the Top 20 Cities in America Leading the Way in economic development and quality of life. Surrounding the conservation minded community of Serenoa, youll find the Clermont Chain of Lakes, Lake Louisa State Park, Historical Downtown Clermont, The National Training Center, South Lake Bike Trail, Lakeridge Winery, Farmers Market, Cycling, Swim & Running Clubs, an Annual Triathlon, Fishing, Kayaking, Camping, and Horseback Riding At the end of the day, wind down to spectacular sunsets that even the deer (on the other side of the pond) cant seem to resist. Every bedroom has a walk in closet. Large Laundry Room, Pantry, Two Car Garage, Paver driveway, enclosed paver trace storage & trash receptacle area and outdoor shower, are a few of the added perks. Come see and plan your move to your Serene Serenoa Sanctuary!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1979.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Greenbelt, In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass bay Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 13-24-26-0130-000-01800
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Garden, Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods, Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Security, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1411 Serendipity Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,950.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

1411 Serendipity Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Best

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6359155
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jairo Prieto, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2898 Armstrong Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$3,100.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

2898 Armstrong Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

READY to move IN | 4 Bed | 2 Bath | Resort Style Clubhouse READY full of amenities, pool, fitness center, tennis court, basketball court and + | Prime location: Minutes from Hamlin in Winter garden

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390293
  2. Provided by SELECTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roberta Zandonadi Machado Melo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1399 Peaceful Nature Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,695.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

1399 Peaceful Nature Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this stunning 4 Bedroom 3 Bath townhome with pool in the desirable subdivision of Tranquility. This community is located in the Rolling Hills of Clermont, just 15 minutes from Disney a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103280
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Sarah Gholami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1455 Blue Horizon Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,495.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

1455 Blue Horizon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World and surrounded by everyday conveniences! Enjoy close proximity to Sawgrass Elementary School, Lowes, Walmart, a Pu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3309 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111012
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Richard Bisaillon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2544 Meadow Oaks Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,525.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

2544 Meadow Oaks Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly home with 1,713 sq. ft. of living space. With its ample room layout, this property offers flexibility for your lifestyle needs.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506584
  2. Provided by DARWIN HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Jessica Ennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17417 Placidity Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,650.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

17417 Placidity Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and fully furnished 3BR/3BA corner townhome, perfectly located in the desirable Serenity at Silver Creek community just steps from the clubhouse, resort pool, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2501 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140059
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Aracelis Albarran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17422 Serenidad Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,800.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

17422 Serenidad Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Luxury Townhome Move In Ready 1,854 Sq. Ft. | Fully Furnished | Private Pool. Experience effortless Florida living in this stunning, newly built luxury townhome, completed in 2025 and locat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,854.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5141580
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Douglas Pernia Duque, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2782 Sanctuary Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,599.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

2782 Sanctuary Drive More Like This

The property features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,908 square feet of living area. All bedrooms are located on the second floor, offering added privacy and functionality. Backyard totally fenced.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144454
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Victor Barroeta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17340 Blessing Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,500.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

17340 Blessing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedrooms | 3 Full Bathrooms | Peaceful Community Near Disney Discover this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the quiet and desirable Hidden Forest community. The property is fully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145587
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Sonia Chacon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17177 Cagan Crossings Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,500.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

17177 Cagan Crossings Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located in the desirable Cagan Crossings community. This well maintained property features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,483 square feet of comfortable living space, along with a 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146246
  2. Provided by K REALTY
  3. Contact Karine Nascimento
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice