10658 Evening Star Street, ORLANDO, FL 32829
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407110 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10658 Evening Star Street
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $424,990
  • Price sqft: $253
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1683
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.462 / -81.2434
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32829
  • Subdivision: Everbe
  • Elementary School: Vista Lakes Elem
  • Middle School: Odyssey
  • High School: Colonial
  • Provided by: PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Adrienne Escott
  • 407-250-9131
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. EverBe is a new master planned community where convenience and connections combine to create a new standard for home. Located in Orlando with quick access to 417 & 528, this lifestyle community will offer miles of pathways & trails, wi fi enabled green spaces, unique outdoor recreation areas, a fitness center, a clubhouse complex with resort pool, 2G internet, and a waterfront amenity and town center. Get excited for EverBe everything home should ever be! This modern townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a powder room, and a rear facing 2 car garage, all complemented by our Move In Ready appliance and window blinds package. The first floor is designed with entertaining in mind, offering an open concept kitchen, caf, and gathering room that flow together effortlessly. The chef inspired kitchen is a highlight, featuring a large center island, a spacious storage pantry, Tilden White cabinetry, a decorative tile backsplash, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator and vented microwave. The first floor powder room adds an extra layer of convenience for guests. The entire first floor, including the kitchen, caf, gathering room, and powder room, is finished with elegant Shaw wood look luxury vinyl plank for both style and easy maintenance. At the end of the day, retreat to your private oasis on the second floor. The Owners Suite offers a spacious walk in closet and a luxurious en suite bathroom with a double sink, quartz topped vanity and a glass enclosed shower. Two additional bedrooms, a secondary bathroom, and a linen closet for added storage are located on the opposite side of the floor, ensuring privacy and plenty of space. Soft, stain resistant Shaw brand carpet adds comfort to the stairs and bedrooms, creating a cozy atmosphere throughout. In the bathrooms and laundry room, youll find beautiful tile. With thoughtful design, high end finishes, and a focus on everyday convenience, the Dahlia townhome is a perfect blend of style and practicality, offering a truly elevated living experience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Dahlia
  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1683.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Middle School: Odyssey Middle
  • School Elementary: Vista Lakes Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 235.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Erik Baker
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EVERBE PHASE 3 118/66 LOT 954
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32829 - Orlando/Chickasaw
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-23-31-1933-09-540
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • Zoning Code: PD/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10537 Glowing Beacon Street, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$399,000.00 ($206.42 / sqft )

10537 Glowing Beacon Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, never lived in townhome built by Pulte Homes featuring the highly desirable Orchid model in the Aurora Series, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage with 1,553 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110274
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Oscar Brea, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6098 Tivoli Gardens Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$385,000.00 ($193.76 / sqft )

6098 Tivoli Gardens Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated Tivoli Gardens community in Orlando. Built in 2006, this two story res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1987 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111729
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Warman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10923 Leafshore Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$410,000.00 ($169.77 / sqft )

10923 Leafshore Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This modern townhouse built in 2023 offers the perfect blend of contemporary design, functionality, and a prime location, making it an excellent opportunity for both homeowners and investors. Featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2415 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142198
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Santacruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11018 Leafshore Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$398,950.00 ($175.36 / sqft )

11018 Leafshore Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Newer Construction 3 Bedroom 3 bathroom Pulte Built Townhome. This homes Open floor plan with 8'1 first floor ceiling heights, Ceramic floor tile in Foyer, Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry R

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360788
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Matine Pawlicki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10976 Leafshore Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$398,000.00 ($174.95 / sqft )

10976 Leafshore Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Adjustment! This impeccably maintained two story end unit townhome offers modern finishes, energy efficient features, and a functional layout designed for comfortable living. The covered front p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381459
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Denise Del Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10118 Hadley Street, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$494,990.00 ($268.00 / sqft )

10118 Hadley Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. EverBe is a new master planned community where convenience and connections combine to create a new standard for home. Located in Orlando with quick access to 417 & 528, this lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389157
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10130 Hadley Street, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$494,990.00 ($268.00 / sqft )

10130 Hadley Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390213
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10626 Evening Star Street, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$449,990.00 ($254.23 / sqft )

10626 Evening Star Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399392
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10670 Evening Star Street, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$449,990.00 ($254.23 / sqft )

10670 Evening Star Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399466
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10650 Evening Star Street, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$454,990.00 ($257.06 / sqft )

10650 Evening Star Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399569
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice