4111 Solamor Street, LAKELAND, FL 33810
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407117 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4111 Solamor Street
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2257
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0926 / -81.9873
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33810
  • Subdivision: Terralargo Ph 3e
  • Provided by: CASTRO REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Eric Acosta, II
  • 321-228-9967
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is the home you've been searching for! Only 5 years old, this 3/2 with 2 car garage sits on a premium oversized corner lot. Beautiful wood and molding accents greet you at the entry, the kitchen, and in the living room. The large kitchen features double ovens, stainless steel appliances quartz countertops, 42 cabinets, a marble tile backsplash, exterior ventilation, and large island with seating area, and a spacious pantry. The primary bedroom features a tray ceiling, an oversized walk in shower, quartz countertop, dual sinks and a huge walk in closet. The other two bedrooms in this split plan also have ceiling fans and high ceilings. This beautiful home also features a triple door slider leading to a wonderful outdoor back patio with a large side yard (corner lot!). The laundry room features a high end washer/dryer set and great storage space. The 2 car garage is also spacious and has storage space for you as well. This villa also provides you with maintenance free and resort style living including lawn care, exterior pest control, cable, internet, securely gated entrance, Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Courts, Pickleball, and Basketball.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1619.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: TerraLargo Community / Castle Group
  • Association Phone: (863) 816-1548
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33810 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-35-013509-000710
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7411 Hunters Greene Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,400.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

7411 Hunters Greene Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

North Lakeland Pool Home. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bath. Home features formal living/dining, family room with fireplace and eating space in kitchen. Large Bonus room upstairs. Vinyl Plank Flooring, Freshly Pai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3374 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959849
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Donna Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8004 Settlers Creek Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,300.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

8004 Settlers Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well designed 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car attached garage plus a stand alone single car garage. The home is over 2,100 sq ft of comfortable living space. The split bedroom la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960035
  2. Provided by JOSEPH REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Joe Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1754 Altavista Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,500.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

1754 Altavista Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after gated community of TerraLargo in Lakeland, this popular Milano model is loaded with upgrades and offers resort style living at its finest. The community features a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960752
  2. Provided by DORY RODRIGUEZ JOSEPH RE LLC
  3. Contact Dory Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5537 Creek Haven Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,300.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

5537 Creek Haven Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this brand new single family home for rent in North Lakeland. This home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a den ideal for a home office or fourth bedroom, and a two car garage. The op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2501 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961644
  2. Provided by AT YOUR SERVICE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Aurelia Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3063 Westmoreland Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,400.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

3063 Westmoreland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated Florida living in the prestigious Huntington Hills Golf & Country Club community of North Lakeland! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers over 1,755 square feet of beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506098
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Ricky Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2918 Campbell Road, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,300.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

2918 Campbell Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental home with a 2 car garage offers comfort, functionality, and a highly convenient location just minutes from shopping, dining, and quick access to Interstat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406914
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice