1811 Baxter Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32806
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407148 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1811 Baxter Avenue
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,840
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1426
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5043 / -81.3563
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32806
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  • Contact: David Drawdy, Jr.
  • 407-629-4420
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely renovated and move in ready! This beautiful home in the sought after Hourglass District features modern upgrades throughout with stylish finishes and a fresh contemporary feel. Enjoy an updated kitchen with sleek cabinetry, upgraded countertops, and stainless steel appliances, along with beautifully renovated bathrooms and updated flooring throughout the home. The spacious layout offers comfortable living areas filled with natural light, while the large backyard provides plenty of space to relax or entertain. Conveniently located near Downtown Orlando, major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Dont miss the opportunity to call this stunning renovated home your own! All Keller Williams residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) which includes HVAC air filter delivery, renters insurance, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move in, our best in class resident rewards program and much more! More details upon application. This home will not last long, schedule your appointment today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1426.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32806 - Orlando/Delaney Park/Crystal Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-23-30-2696-02-190
  • View: Garden
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,850.00 ($5.28 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! FULLY FURNISHED! Enjoy a stylish experience in this central location, this home features 2 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, a fully equipped kitchen and a work/office desk, perfect i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  4. Approx. 50.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6120670
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Crystal Lake Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,800.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

2600 Crystal Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR RENT FULLY FURNISHED! Charming Renovated Bungalow Home in SODO. Newly renovated in 2024! Introducing this charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath bungalow style home perfectly located in the vibran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6212911
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1914 Chamberlin Street, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,950.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

1914 Chamberlin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1914 Chamberlin St, a recently renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single story residence offering a functional floor plan and spacious interiors throughout. The home features generously sized

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381902
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2220 Bumby Avenue 120, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,850.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2220 Bumby Avenue 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Centrally located close to ORMC, the Hourglass district, OIA and downtown, this home has an extra large primary bedroom suite with a walk in closet and two additional spacious bedrooms a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386285
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1144 Delaney Avenue 1144, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,650.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

1144 Delaney Avenue 1144 Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown spacious, first floor, gated community. Private corner unit. Terrific features: split bedroom plan, living room, dining room. Updated kitchen with eat in dinette, 300 sq ft wrap around screen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: O6393360
  2. Provided by J. SCOTT JONES, REALTOR
  3. Contact J Scott Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Bumby Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,975.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1212 Bumby Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bed, 2 1/2 bath townhome located near the Hourglass District offers a large gourmet style kitchen with plenty of cabinet space, granite counter tops, large island with additional sink

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397116
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brook Denmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Crystal Lake Street, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$3,200.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

407 Crystal Lake Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a quiet street in downtown Orlando, including lawn care, pool maintenance and pest control. Step outside to a completely private backyard playground, where you can dine outdoors or relax in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403435
  2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kressler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2238 Bumby Avenue 160, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,950.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

2238 Bumby Avenue 160 Virtual Tour More Like This

.Welcome home! This centrally located townhome offers convenient access to ORMC, the Hourglass District, Orlando International Airport, and downtown Orlando. The home features an oversized primary sui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404182
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Salerno Court 1111, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,650.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1111 Salerno Court 1111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and inviting, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor apartment is perfectly located in the heart of Downtown Orlando. Featuring a spacious open concept layout, this home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405753
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Justin LaManna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice