7076 Huntington Lane 407, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11058193 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7076 Huntington Lane 407
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1230
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Custom Lighting
  • Flooring: Marble
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Humidity Control
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1291
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HUNTINGTON LAKES SECTION TWO COND 19 UNIT 407
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424615230194070
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 407
  • Views: 146
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14823 Cumberland Drive 204 M, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$258,960.00 ($198.44 / sqft )

14823 Cumberland Drive 204 M Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147163
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15095 Michelangelo Boulevard 103, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$279,999.00 ($243.69 / sqft )

15095 Michelangelo Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FUNDED RESERVES & LOW HOA. Welcome to Murano! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers an open floorplan and spacious living area. Situated in a pristine gated all age community with resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11067896
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7270 Ashford Place 104, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$299,000.00 ($245.08 / sqft )

7270 Ashford Place 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

A lush, floral oasis welcomes you into your own private garden retreat. This charming ground floor condo has a designated parking just steps from the front door. Inside, contemporary finishes create a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103179
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7270 Ashford Place 106, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$289,900.00 ($237.62 / sqft )

7270 Ashford Place 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous First Floor Condo in Huntington Lakes. This Home Must Be Seen! The Stunning Kitchen Includes Quartz Counters, White Wood Cabinets and New Stainless Steel Appliances. All New Modern Flooring T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120808
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7290 Kinghurst Drive 607, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$295,000.00 ($239.84 / sqft )

7290 Kinghurst Drive 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2BR/2BA condo. Stanning lake views. Recently replaced A/C and spacious field with natural light. Enjoy being just steps from one of several community pools. Community is +55, gated, newl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144968
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14383 Via Royale  3, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$265,000.00 ($168.25 / sqft )

14383 Via Royale 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this expansive, light filled, WATERFRONT condo with soaring ceilings and a huge patio overlooking a breathtaking lake, located in the highly desirable Emerald Pointe in Delray Beach. This b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150168
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15085 Michelangelo Boulevard 104, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$269,999.00 ($234.99 / sqft )

15085 Michelangelo Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FUNDED RESERVES & LOW HOA. Welcome to Murano! $10,000 seller credit for full priced offers in April. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers an open floor plan and spacious living area. Inquire

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154221
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13791 Oneida Drive C2, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$238,900.00 ($244.03 / sqft )

13791 Oneida Drive C2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Pine Ridge at Delray Beach. Perfectly located in West Delray Beach Florida with easy access to the Florida Turnpike, Delray Beach's famous Atlantic Avenue, Beaches, Shopping and so muc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 979 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156868
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6792 Moonlit Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$265,000.00 ($184.54 / sqft )

6792 Moonlit Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Villa, located very quiet and peaceful 55+ Camelot Village in Delray Beach.. Spacious Master Bedroom with Walk in Closet.. Lot of exterior Storage space , Carport..

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163062
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14475 Strathmore Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$279,000.00 ($226.83 / sqft )

14475 Strathmore Lane 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the pinnacle of comfort and sophistication in this fully renovated 2nd floor corner unit condo ideally situated in the highly desirable, 55+ community of Huntington Lakes. Step inside and be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167229
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice