7976 Via Villagio, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11064555 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7976 Via Villagio
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $1,498,950
  • Price sqft: $433
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 3465
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 240
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33412
  • Subdivision: Ibis Golf And Country Club V
  • Elementary School: Pierce Hammock
  • Middle School: Western Pines
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: Echo Fine Properties
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Boasting a brand new roof installed in October 2025 with a 10 year fully transferable warranty, this beautifully updated residence has been thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom. In 2024, the bedrooms received new tile flooring and the master suite was enhanced with elegant plantation shutters. In 2025, the main living areas, kitchen, and den were upgraded with striking 48'' x 48'' rectified porcelain tiles, adding a dramatic and modern aesthetic. The kitchen underwent a complete renovation in 2024, featuring new cabinetry and an extended preparation counter that makes cooking both enjoyable and functional. Crown molding and fresh interior paint, also completed in 2024, provide a refined finish throughout the living spaces. Additional updates include a newer HVAC system, newer water heater, and a newly resurfaced saltwater pool (2024). The exterior is equally well cared for, with refreshed front landscaping and a meticulously maintained deck that was pressure cleaned and resealed in 2024. For outdoor living, the spacious patio is equipped with retractable screens, and a dedicated dog friendly area on the side of the home, secured by a newly added fence, makes daily walks effortless. In 2025, the master bathroom was retiled with a stunning mosaic floor, and the laundry room was upgraded with a new washer and dryer. Perfectly positioned overlooking the Tradition golf course, the home offers magnificent views along with an added convenience: a nearby shortcut at the end of the street provides direct access to the club, spa, and pool complex, which features four exceptional restaurants and full spa services. Aligned perfectly with online value estimates, this home is a true must see for anyone considering life in the Ibis community. We look forward to welcoming you in person.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Sauna, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 598
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: IBIS GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB PL 24LT 45
  • Parcel Number: 74414224160000450
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: RPD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7797 Maywood Crest Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,599,000.00 ($338.77 / sqft )

7797 Maywood Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step onto this stunning contemporary 5B/4Full BA/3 car gar home/half acre lot/guard gated/low HOA/total 4720 sq feet/3843 under air/overlooks spectacular 4 acre nature preserve w lake views in Palm Be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4720 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533649
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14034 Bastille Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,349,990.00 ($377.62 / sqft )

14034 Bastille Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**Move in Ready** This brand new Priscilla floorplan, built by Kolter Homes, is situated on a southern facing, corner homesite in the new 55+ Esprit community. The home includes 3 bedrooms, 3 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3575 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541442
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11910 Torreyanna Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,549,999.00 ($337.91 / sqft )

11910 Torreyanna Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous move in ready 5 BR + office, 4.5 BA home with pool, new roof, impact windows complete, Sits on a stunning 1 acre lot in Bayhill Estates. This one story home offers 3,600 SF of living space wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4587 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11133499
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9316 Crestview Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,499,000.00 ($289.83 / sqft )

9316 Crestview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Newest Listing in WATERMARK at AVENIR! Move right into this stunning 2024 Toll Brothers home showcasing the community's most popular floor plan offering 5 spacious bedrooms, 4.1 bathrooms, a 2 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5172 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136979
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12265 Waterstone Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,489,000.00 ($351.84 / sqft )

12265 Waterstone Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning wide lake views from the back yard of this professionally decorated home built by K. Hovnanian Homes in 2023. Avenir is conveniently located near Sand Hill Crane Golf Club, an 18 hole c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137556
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9249 Crestview Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,650,000.00 ($330.73 / sqft )

9249 Crestview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Avenir community in Palm Beach Gardens, this four bedroom residence is set on a wide lakefront lot, offering a refined balance of space, comfort, and thoughtful desi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4989 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152234
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10031 Timber Creek Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,349,900.00 ($343.14 / sqft )

10031 Timber Creek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of luxury living in this breathtaking residence, where upgraded double front doors welcome you into a world of sophisticated design and high end finishes. The heart of the home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3934 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154580
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8444 Ironhorse Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,599,999.00 ($302.23 / sqft )

8444 Ironhorse Court Virtual Tour More Like This

FULL HOUSE ACCORDION SHUTTERS, WHOLE HOUSE GENERATOR & NEWER ROOF. GOLF MEMBERSHIP 20% OFF BEFORE OCTOBER IF YOU BUY IN IRONHORSE. Located within the gated setting of Ironhorse Country Club, this impe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5294 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155139
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12510 Solano Bay Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,725,000.00 ($327.20 / sqft )

12510 Solano Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into unparalleled luxury with this Santa Monica masterpiece, completed March 2025. This 5 bed, 6 bath estate features elite upgrades and a layout built for grand scale entertaining. Highlights in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5272 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156543
  2. Provided by Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9198 Balsamo Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,400,000.00 ($320.37 / sqft )

9198 Balsamo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

An opportunity to own the newest and most refined residence in Ancient Tree. Perfectly positioned on an expansive, over sized lot. Among the largest in the community. Built in 2023 by Pulte, as the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157319
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice