213 Brittany E, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11131884 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 213 Brittany E
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $79,000
  • Price sqft: $80
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 988
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 212
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4438 / -80.154
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Kings Point
  • Building: Kings Point
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Immerse yourself in tranquil comfort at 213 Brittany E in the highly respected Kings Point 55+ community in Delray Beach, FL. Emulating elegance on the first floor, this unit showcases a sophisticated and refined appeal with convenient access to a host of community amenities. As you step inside, you are greeted by the expansive living area. You'll note the blend of comfort, style, and practicality that guides the design throughout. The living area offers the perfect setting for relaxation or entertainment. The back of the unit features a spacious, screened, and covered patio, allowing you to enjoy the warm Florida sun, while also providing alleviation from the elements when necessary. The kitchen's thoughtful layout facilitates meal preparation, with incorporation of modern fixtures and ample cabinet space. The dining area, seamlessly connected to the kitchen, follows similar principles of design, providing just the right balance of form and function. Occupants are allotted a reserved parking space, and the unit's convenient location allows for easy navigation around the Kings Point community. Secure and peaceful, this property provides an excellent opportunity for those looking to enjoy the golden years of life in a community filled with leisure offerings and a sense of belonging. 213 Brittany E delivers on elegance, comfort, convenience, and most importantly, the promise of a living environment that promotes inclusivity and joyful living. Here, you can truly embrace the Breton inspired blend of easy living and understated luxury at heart. The Kings Point community itself is nothing short of extraordinary. Feel free to test your skills at two 18 hole golf courses, impeccably designed by famed architect Robert Trent Jones, Sr. If golf isn't your tempo, take advantage of the swimming facilities, tennis courts, pickle ball courts or exercise studio available just a stroll away. Two culinary delights, the East End Cafe and The Bistro, are nestled within the community, offering a diverse range of dining options for residents. Their cozy and chic interiors are the perfect places for a meal or a chat over gourmet coffee. The cherry on top of this experience is the state of the art theatre where entertainment, education, and social events take place regularly. This vibrant 55+ community not only gives you a stunning place to call home but a lifestyle that's lively, engaging, and ever evolving
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 755
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT BRITTANY E COND PAR 213
  • Parcel Number: 00424622070052130
  • Views: 130
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 131 Monaco C, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$84,999.00 ($102.66 / sqft )

131 Monaco C Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location ! Don't miss the opportunity to live it this Resort Community Style Walking distance from the Monaco Club House Partially furnished 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom all tiled It has been

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114639
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 259 Saxony F Circles 259, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$75,000.00 ($90.58 / sqft )

259 Saxony F Circles 259 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026424
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 286 Monaco F  F, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$89,500.00

286 Monaco F F Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful One Bedroom Corner Condo in desirable Kings Point community in Delray Beach! Spacious Living Room with Tile Flooring. Large One Bedroom, and Two Bathrooms. Open Concept Kitchen, large Patio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482776
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 346 Monaco H  346, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$74,900.00

346 Monaco H 346 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

JUST REDUCED 55+ community, First floor corner unit, updated, offering 1 bed, 1.5 bath. Resort style included a clubhouse, indoor/outdoor pool, golf, tennis and pickleball courts, billiards, bocce,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530693
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Seville Way 123, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$89,999.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

123 Seville Way 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 1BR/1.5BA located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Kings Point in Delray Beach. Villa style corner unit. Spacious open concept layout with wood look tile throughout and hi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555833
  2. Provided by Florida Elite Homes Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 613 Monaco M, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$74,900.00 ($75.81 / sqft )

613 Monaco M Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE FOR QUALIFIED BUYERS. Welcome to King's Point in Delray Beach, an updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a premier 55+ community. This second floor condo sits just outside the e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131548
  2. Provided by Realty Standard Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 499 Monaco K  K, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$73,900.00 ($89.25 / sqft )

499 Monaco K K Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to relaxed South Florida living in the renowned 55+ community of Kings Point. This inviting 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers an updated interior with a modern kitchen featuring clean finishes,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139545
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Saxony D  151, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$80,000.00 ($96.62 / sqft )

151 Saxony D 151 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller will give a buyers credit of $2,000 at closing. Beautifully furnished 1 Bedroom, 1 1/2 bathrooms, 1st floor condo with garden views in 55+ community. Renovated kitchen with quartz counters, whi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144083
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 Saxony O  716, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$80,000.00 ($80.97 / sqft )

716 Saxony O 716 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Kings Point living at its best! This bright, spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath true corner unit offers added comfort and privacy with abundant natural light throughout. Enjoy a large screened por

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144659
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Saxony G, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$79,900.00 ($80.87 / sqft )

325 Saxony G Virtual Tour More Like This

:Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2nd floor condo offering stunning garden and water views from the living room. Boasting an open and airy layout, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is conveniently

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147554
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice