2374 Post St, Street, Palm Springs, FL 33406
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11149809 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2374 Post St, Street
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1692
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 137
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6415 / -80.0844
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Springs
  • Zipcode: 33406
  • Subdivision: Preston Square
  • Provided by: Partnership Realty Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Prime Location! This stunning townhouse is nestled in the heart of Palm Beach County, right in the sought after Palm Springs area. The kitchen boasts a beautiful open concept design with gleaming granite countertops. Tile flooring, appliances, including a refrigerator, electric range, microwave, washer, and dryer, are all included for your convenience. Additionally, this residence is strategically positioned in close proximity to shopping malls and a variety of dining options, ensuring convenience at every turnregrettably, no smoking on the premises. No minimum credit score; the applicant must demonstrate a history of financial responsibility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Lobby
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: PRESTON SQUARE LT 21
  • Parcel Number: 70434417640000210
  • Views: 72
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 4031 3rd Road S, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,850.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

4031 3rd Road S More Like This

PERFECT LOCATION! No HOA! 5 min to PBI & 10 to the Beach! This apartment is a 3 bedroom 2 bathroom, one level spacious home! Large living area!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3427 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000603
  2. Provided by Grand Realty of America, Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1475 Lake Mango Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,995.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

1475 Lake Mango Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1905 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021889
  2. Provided by The Sunworld Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 Troubadour St., Palm Springs, FL 33406
$3,000.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2820 Troubadour St. Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a 2 car garage in a quiet gated community. Enjoy the community pool and outdoor gym, perfect for an active lifestyle. The spacious kitchen features a large

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2091 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131819
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1705 Forest Lakes Circle C, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,650.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

1705 Forest Lakes Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious townhouse located in the heart of West Palm Beach, just off Forest Hill Boulevard! From the moment you walk in, you'll appreciate the generous layout featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Idea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015407
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2394 Post Street, Palm Springs, FL 33406
$2,800.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2394 Post Street Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION!! Beautiful and recently Built in 2019, this modern 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse is nestled in a secure gated community in Palm Springs, FL. Features include an open living layout, moder kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023115
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3166 Melaleuca Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,700.00 ($3.38 / sqft )

3166 Melaleuca Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this nicely remodeled well appointed & cozy villa/apt featuring impact windows and fence, near Forest Hill & Congress in West Palm Beach, FL. This charming villa/apt offers a comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024120
  2. Provided by Realty Unlimited Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 269 Bella Sol Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$3,295.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

269 Bella Sol Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath upscale townhome with a 2 car garage features modern luxury. Features include: a spacious layout, open kitchen, stainless steel appliances, tile floors, large mas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2578 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024620
  2. Provided by Mangrove Property Management & Sales
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Troubadour Street, Palm Springs, FL 33406
$3,000.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2800 Troubadour Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stylish 3/2.5 corner townhome located in a desirable gated community in Palm Springs. This elegant residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, just minutes from top

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2091 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000601
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2854 Bard Street, Palm Springs, FL 33406
$2,900.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2854 Bard Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful newer townhome located in the desirable Preston Square community. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features an open layout, modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, spacious primary suit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026207
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 287 Bella Sol Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$3,100.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

287 Bella Sol Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath upscale townhome with a 1 car garage features modern luxury. Features include: a spacious layout, open kitchen, stainless steel appliances, tile floors, large mas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027099
  2. Provided by Mangrove Property Management & Sales
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice