1705 Forest Lakes Circle C, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015407 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1705 Forest Lakes Circle C
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $2,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1694
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6538 / -80.1073
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33406
  • Subdivision: Forest Lakes
  • Elementary School: Berkshire
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm B
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious townhouse located in the heart of West Palm Beach, just off Forest Hill Boulevard! From the moment you walk in, you'll appreciate the generous layout featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Ideally situated near a variety of restaurants, shopping, major highways, and just minutes from Palm Beach International Airport, this home offers exceptional convenience. The primary bathroom suite ihas been updated adding even more value and comfort. Enjoy the perfect combination of location, space, and a wonderful landlordthis is a great place to call home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Wood
School Information
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Berkshire
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Sewer, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: FOREST LAKES TWHS UNIT 299
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424412220002990
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 4031 3rd Road S, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,850.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

4031 3rd Road S More Like This

PERFECT LOCATION! No HOA! 5 min to PBI & 10 to the Beach! This apartment is a 3 bedroom 2 bathroom, one level spacious home! Large living area!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3427 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000603
  2. Provided by Grand Realty of America, Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3845 Victoria Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,400.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

3845 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedrooms, 2 and half bathrooms, corner unit with fenced patio, nice kitchen granite counter and wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances, nice view grass and lake with community pool, clo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1343 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015063
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1475 Lake Mango Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,995.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

1475 Lake Mango Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1905 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021889
  2. Provided by The Sunworld Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 Troubadour St., Palm Springs, FL 33406
$3,000.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2820 Troubadour St. Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a 2 car garage in a quiet gated community. Enjoy the community pool and outdoor gym, perfect for an active lifestyle. The spacious kitchen features a large

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2091 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131819
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2374 Post St, Street, Palm Springs, FL 33406
$2,900.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

2374 Post St, Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location! This stunning townhouse is nestled in the heart of Palm Beach County, right in the sought after Palm Springs area. The kitchen boasts a beautiful open concept design with gleaming gran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149809
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8159 Andover Court A, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406
$2,600.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

8159 Andover Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely The Best Gated Waterfront Location in Wellesley of Lake Clarke Shores. Discover this 2 bedroom model with 2.5 baths perfectly situated on a premier waterfront lot. Enjoy serene lake views a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019471
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3878 Victoria Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,525.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

3878 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this beautifully renovated and immaculate townhome in the sought after community of Somerset. This move in ready home features a stylish updated kitchen with all new appliances, and a brand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1343 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020326
  2. Provided by Rise & Shine Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2394 Post Street, Palm Springs, FL 33406
$2,800.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2394 Post Street Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION!! Beautiful and recently Built in 2019, this modern 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse is nestled in a secure gated community in Palm Springs, FL. Features include an open living layout, moder kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023115
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3166 Melaleuca Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,700.00 ($3.38 / sqft )

3166 Melaleuca Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this nicely remodeled well appointed & cozy villa/apt featuring impact windows and fence, near Forest Hill & Congress in West Palm Beach, FL. This charming villa/apt offers a comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024120
  2. Provided by Realty Unlimited Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1741 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,550.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1741 Royal Forest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the perfect place to call home, with a spacious living and dining area, plus a fence patio, 3 bedrooms 1 car garage completely remodeled.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014906
  2. Provided by Giocovi Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice