3546 Ocean Boulevard 519, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11159679 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3546 Ocean Boulevard 519
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $4,850
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1650
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5911 / -80.0381
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: South Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Barclay Condo
  • Building: Barclay Condo
  • Provided by: Palm Beach Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Now available for annual rental, unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, very spacious 1,650 sqft corner unit in The Barclay, where elegance meets coastal comfort. This bright home features an open layout with tile flooring throughout and seamless access to a generous wrap around patio through impact resistant doors, the perfect spot to enjoy the mesmerizing sunsets. The modern kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a sunlit breakfast room with direct balcony access. The primary bedroom has two walk in closets and a large bathroom with double sinks, tub and a shower. The second bedroom features built in storage, French doors, and a stylishly renovated bathroom. Additional highlights include in unit washer & dryer, ample storage, water, pest control, cable with
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Billiard Room, Business Center, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Sauna, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BARCLAY COND PAR 519
  • Parcel Number: 62434435120005190
  • Unit Number: 519
  • Views: 72
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3456 Ocean Boulevard 6050, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,650.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

3456 Ocean Boulevard 6050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath rental condo in Palm Beach featuring stunning Intracoastal and ocean views from an expansive 60 foot wraparound balcony. Perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Amenities, in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022253
  2. Provided by Magvest Property Realty LC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3460 Ocean Boulevard 608, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,500.00

3460 Ocean Boulevard 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

LARGE 2BR/2BA resort style oceanfront property! Wraparound 45 ft balcony offering breathtaking views of both the ocean and the Intracoastal. This gorgeous updated residence features a split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551653
  2. Provided by Mark International Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3555 Ocean Boulevard 513, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,500.00 ($2.99 / sqft )

3555 Ocean Boulevard 513 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit is being offered for furnished annual rental, also available seasonal. Direct intracoastal views from this 2 bedroom/2 bath ready for seasonal rental. Large balcony, door person, fitness, washer/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134372
  2. Provided by Gold Crown Unlimited, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Boulevard 503, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,800.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Boulevard 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Elevator has been updated and the inspection is complete. A new Seawall will commence October 1, 2026 and be complete March 1, 2027. There is guest parking and on the first floor there is outsid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1995 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134579
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Ocean Boulevard 2050, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,000.00 ($4.95 / sqft )

2840 Ocean Boulevard 2050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Palm Beach Island vacation!! This charming 2/2 unit is available starting December 15th. Fully furnished, just bring your suitcase. Enjoy the Royal Saxon, free service building; direct

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1011 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138513
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2560 Ocean Boulevard 518, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,500.00 ($3.92 / sqft )

2560 Ocean Boulevard 518 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing this highly desirable Palm Beach condo, ideally located with breathtaking intracoastal and ocean views. This light and bright, fully furnished two bedroom, two full bathroom unit features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155791
  2. Provided by Flair Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3590 Ocean Boulevard 809, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,400.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

3590 Ocean Boulevard 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience oceanfront living in this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at the Mayfair House, offering both ocean and Intracoastal views. Floor to ceiling impact glass windows & doors fill the home w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155883
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3475 Ocean Boulevard 3020, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,000.00 ($3.58 / sqft )

3475 Ocean Boulevard 3020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to ocean breezes at La Bonne Vie in Palm Beach. This fully furnished 2 bedroom residence offers ocean and Intracoastal views from a private balconyperfect for sunrise coffee and sunset unwindi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159940
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3475 Ocean Boulevard S Unit 705, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,300.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

3475 Ocean Boulevard S Unit 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in La Bonne Vie. This fully furnished residence offers a bright and inviting interior, perfect for comfortable beachfron

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001936
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3520 Ocean Boulevard H502, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,700.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

3520 Ocean Boulevard H502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience beachfront luxury in this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo. This sophisticated residence features an open floor plan with brand new kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010627
  2. Provided by Delray Beach SS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice