1017 Pheasant Run Drive D, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11161799 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1017 Pheasant Run Drive D
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $120
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1371
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34982
  • Subdivision: High Point Of Fort Pierce Cond
  • Building: High Point Of Fort Pierce Condominium Section 2
  • Elementary School: Weatherbee
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Gold
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This attractive end unit is situated within a charming 55 plus community, offering residents a welcoming and peaceful environment. Its prime location provides convenient walking access to the community pool and club house, making it easy to enjoy the available amenities. The furniture negotiable with an acceptable offer. Recently renovated throughout, the unit boasts all tiled flooring, ensuring both durability and modern style. The screened in porch is also tiled, creating a comfortable space to relax while enjoying the outdoors in privacy. The unit features a spacious two bedroom, two bathroom layout, ideal for comfortable living. A stackable washer and dryer provide added convenience, while newer appliances enhance everyday functionality. The open floor plan includes a welcoming living room, a designated lounging space, and an opendining room, making the unit perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed to be open to both the living room and lounging area, promoting easy interaction and a sense of connectivity throughout the home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats Only, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 565
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT OF FORT PIERCE CONDOMINIUM SECTION II PHASE X APT 1017D AND PRO-RATA SHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Parcel Number: 242670601680006
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1804 Sanderling Lane B, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$189,900.00 ($112.37 / sqft )

1804 Sanderling Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge $10,0000 Price Reduction! This move in ready 2/2/1 townhome in The Preserve at the Savannahs is a rare find for a full time residence or seasonal getaway. Enjoy over $6,000 in recent updates, a n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11074448
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5828 Honeybell 41d Court 41, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$179,999.00 ($115.53 / sqft )

5828 Honeybell 41d Court 41 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful lakefront living in this desirable 55+ community! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a spacious, light filled layout and a roof replaced in 2023 for added peace of min

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165288
  2. Provided by Pruitt Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1740 Sanderling Lane 1, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$189,900.00 ($119.58 / sqft )

1740 Sanderling Lane 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit offering comfort, style, and abundant storage throughout. Step into a spacious covered and screened patio, perfect for relaxing with your morning coffe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169012
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1743 Royal Tern Lane 3, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$149,000.00 ($106.89 / sqft )

1743 Royal Tern Lane 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo located in the desirable Savannah's Condominium community in Fort Pierce. Offering 1,226 square feet of living space, this home features a functiona

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169911
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 944 Savannas Point Drive A, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$169,900.00 ($118.98 / sqft )

944 Savannas Point Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Ultra modern remodel on this spacious end condo situated on the Savannahs Nature Preserve. The contractor remodeled this unit with these finest finishes. All wood doors, repainted interior walls in to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011496
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 519 Ponderosa Drive 43, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$174,900.00 ($112.55 / sqft )

519 Ponderosa Drive 43 Virtual Tour More Like This

Aggressively priced end unit waterfront condo offering serene lake views & endless potential. Tiled front entry welcomes you with landscaping ready to be customized to your desire. Featuring partially

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012155
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 Sanderling Lane Unit 3, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$159,900.00 ($105.61 / sqft )

1720 Sanderling Lane Unit 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready with a loftrare find in Savannahs Condominiums! Welcome to 1720 W Sanderling Lane, Unit 3a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a versatile loft, perfect for a home office, gues

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014150
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 945 Savannas Point Drive B, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$155,000.00 ($110.40 / sqft )

945 Savannas Point Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2/2 interior condo has the PERFECT location with a full view of section 3 lake & fountain. Recent updates include: Water heater & Dishwasher 2 months new. Owners have updated master bath, removin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016335
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1767 Dovetail Drive R, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$189,000.00 ($100.53 / sqft )

1767 Dovetail Drive R Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this charming condo located in a vibrant, amenity filled community. Freshly painted with crown molding and plantation shutters. Enjoy spacious closets, and a remodele

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019564
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1234 Lakes End Drive A, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$159,900.00 ($111.98 / sqft )

1234 Lakes End Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this welcoming 2 bed, 2 bath condo in a gated 55+ community. While classic in style, it's filled with character and ready for your personal touch. Enjoy spacious living, a private balcony, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023856
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors-Sunshine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice