1060 Parkside Green Drive D, Greenacres, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11161846 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1060 Parkside Green Drive D
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $250
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1258
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6618 / -80.1439
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Parkside Green
  • Elementary School: Pine Jog
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Provided by: Realty ONE Group Innovation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    'A Brand new roof is on the way'!!! Welcome to this charming! 2bedroom, 2bathroom townhome in the heart of Greenacres, FL! Step inside to discover a beautifully renovated kitchen, an open& concept living area, and a freshly painted interior that feels bright and welcoming. The spacious primary suite features a generous walk in closet, and the low HOA fees make this home an even smarter choice. Enjoy access to a sparkling community pool and all the amenities this wonderful neighborhood offers. A fantastic opportunity that won't stay on the market for long.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 215
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARKSIDE GREEN IN PB49P122 N 26.33 FT OF S 107.16 FT OF LT 20 A/K/A UNIT D BLDG 20
  • Parcel Number: 18424410080000204
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: RM2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5889 Snowdrop Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$370,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

5889 Snowdrop Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015201
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 Sky Pine Way G, Greenacres, FL 33415
$295,000.00 ($215.33 / sqft )

816 Sky Pine Way G Virtual Tour More Like This

ADULT COMMUNITY 55+, LAKE VIEW BEAUTY! Investment opportunity, no waiting period for rental. Eligible for VA & 3% down Conventional financing primary home. This villa floor plan with 2 bedrooms, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119066
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1390 Summit Run Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$375,000.00 ($257.56 / sqft )

1390 Summit Run Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Summit Pines! This charming 1 story home offers 1,456 sq ft of comfortable living space featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This beautifully updated home featuring a fresh, modern interio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157443
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5388 Mendoza Street 88-b, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$335,000.00 ($230.08 / sqft )

5388 Mendoza Street 88-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5388 Mendoza St, a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering comfort, functionality, and a convenient location. This residence features a spacious layout with a private garage ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009326
  2. Provided by Vantage Realty Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Gately Dr Drive W 1204, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$310,000.00 ($197.08 / sqft )

2640 Gately Dr Drive W 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

A newly painted, 1,384 sqft corner villa featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, plus a one car garage equipped with a new electric hurricane rated door. This home is situated in a centrally located, ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1573 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022600
  2. Provided by 4ever Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 Sunny Pine Way D, GREENACRES, FL 33415
$349,900.00 ($255.40 / sqft )

716 Sunny Pine Way D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the desirable Pine Ridge North Village III community. This bright and open floor plan features vaulted ceilings, tile floors throughout, and an updated ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377671
  2. Provided by TRUEWAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Lamazares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 Sunny Pine Way D, GREEN ACRES, FL 33415
$349,900.00 ($255.40 / sqft )

716 Sunny Pine Way D More Like This

Well kept 2 bed, 2 bath unit offering vaulted ceilings, tile floors throughout, updated kitchen, and private screened patio with storage. with a bright, comfortable feel throughout, offering a great o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226004381
  2. Provided by Trueway Realty LLC
  3. Contact Jose Lamazares
  4. 561-231-5735
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Sunny Pine Way H, Greenacres, FL 33415
$289,900.00 ($211.61 / sqft )

705 Sunny Pine Way H Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS HOME QUALIFIES FOR A $15K BUYER GRANT. Spacious lakefront corner villa that's truly move in ready. 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light with flowing wood look porcela

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162688
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice