2966 Kirk Road, Lake Worth, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11163701 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2966 Kirk Road
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $274,900
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1264
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.633 / -80.104
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33461
  • Subdivision: Kirkwood South
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2BR/2BA corner townhouse with a 2024 new roof and hurricane impact windows for maximum protection and energy efficiency. Tile and laminate flooring throughout. Updated electrical panel, Water heater 3 yrs old, washer/dryer 3 yrs old for added a convenience and peace of mind. Desirable private corner location offers extra quiet and natural light. Truly move in ready!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 534
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Upstairs Living Area
  • Legal Description: KIRKWOOD SOUTH UNIT 45
  • Parcel Number: 00434418270000450
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4803 Waterview Circle, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$265,000.00 ($207.68 / sqft )

4803 Waterview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bed 2.5 Bath Townhome! New Appliances! Tiled Throughout! Accordion Shutters! Large fenced in patio! Gorgeous Lake Views From Bedrooms!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115936
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4702 Waterview Circle, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$310,000.00 ($204.76 / sqft )

4702 Waterview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL TOWNHOME 3 Bedroom /2.1 Bathroom.near to restaurant and beach.Dont miss the opportunity.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002331
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3885 Louis Drive 1203, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$317,999.00 ($244.24 / sqft )

3885 Louis Drive 1203 More Like This

"Beautifully renovated townhouse featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath on the first floor. Spacious bedrooms and closets, with in unit laundry for added convenience. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020176
  2. Provided by United Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2407 Waterside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$306,000.00 ($230.42 / sqft )

2407 Waterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse in gated community on the water. Just minutes from the beach, I 95, and a wave of new restaurants, shops, and entertainment. Enjoy low maintenance living wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104792
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3960 August Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$320,000.00 ($245.78 / sqft )

3960 August Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, fully renovated and turnkey 2BR/2.5BA townhome in Lago Lucerne. Solid CBS with accordion shutters, vaulted ceilings and a smart two level layout. Updated kitchen with white cabinetry, granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138703
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Springdale Circle, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$295,000.00 ($191.56 / sqft )

711 Springdale Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm meets convenience in this delightful abode! Step into a world of warmth and comfort as you enter this open concept townhome living space, perfect for creating lasting memories with loved ones.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139432
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Woodland Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$247,500.00 ($196.43 / sqft )

211 Woodland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath townhouse in the heart of Palm Springs, featuring a NEW ROOF installed in 2025 and a spacious screened porch perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158826
  2. Provided by GMA Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Woodland Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$325,000.00 ($188.73 / sqft )

136 Woodland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit offering exceptional privacy and natural light. This property features a bonus bedroom, brand new roof, new stair flooring, and new appliances. Tile floors throughout enhance dur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160956
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 257 Lake Arbor Drive, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$285,000.00 ($223.71 / sqft )

257 Lake Arbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully upgraded sanctuary in the heart of Palm Springs! This freshly renovated townhouse offers the perfect blend of modern style and everyday convenience. Step inside to discover

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168695
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 393 Lake Arbor Drive, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$300,000.00 ($235.48 / sqft )

393 Lake Arbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom lakefront townhome offering comfort, style, and peace of mind with a brand new roof. This well maintained residence features a functional layout with bright living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006201
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice