2226 Joan Avenue 4, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 782815 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2226 Joan Avenue 4
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $308,000
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1420
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 144
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1778 / -85.7891
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: The Pines
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WALK TO THE BEACH FULLY FURNISHED | SHORT TERM RENTAL OR FULL TIME LIVING. If you've been searching for a beach investment, second home, or even a primary residence under $310K, this is a standout opportunity. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in Seaside Heights is completely turn key and ready for immediate use or rental no setup, no waiting. Just close and start enjoying or generating income from day one. Located just 0.2 0.3 miles from public beach access, this property offers true walkability to the Gulf perfect for vacation guests, weekend escapes, or everyday coastal living. Inside, you'll find 1,420 sq. ft. of open concept living space featuring 9 foot ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and solid surface countertops. The bright living area is ideal for entertaining, while the private back deck provides a relaxing space after a day at the beach. Short term rentals are allowed, making this a strong income producing opportunity, while the functional layout and low maintenance lifestyle also make it ideal for full time living. The HOA covers insurance and exterior maintenance including the roof adding convenience and peace of mind. With walkable beach access, full furnishings, and flexible use options, this property stands out in today's Panama City Beach market. Schedule your showing today and explore everything this property has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: PINES SUBDIV 57C3 PART OF LOT 24 BLK 3 DESC AS; COM AT THE NW COR OF LOT 24 TH RUN S 6' TH RUN E 172.81' FOR POB TH CONT E FOR 20.08' S 79.50' W 20.08' TH N 79.50'TO POB AKA UNIT 4 ORB 4527 P 383
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27650-040-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 70
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9014 Banyan Beach Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$304,900.00 ($206.57 / sqft )

9014 Banyan Beach Drive More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home just 6/10th of a mile from the Gulf of America on highly sought after Banyan Beach Drive. This 1,476 sq ft coastal retreat features an open concept design

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781218
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7672 Solana Lane 50, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$299,000.00 ($176.40 / sqft )

7672 Solana Lane 50 More Like This

NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS!!! Waypoint by Traton Homes, a vibrant new community of townhomes located on Front Beach Road in Panama City Beach, Florida. Waypoint offers 72 homes just under 3 miles from the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781705
  2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7680 Solana Lane 54, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$279,900.00 ($165.13 / sqft )

7680 Solana Lane 54 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782664
  2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7651 Lumen Lane 9, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$310,000.00 ($182.89 / sqft )

7651 Lumen Lane 9 More Like This

NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS!!! Check out the open green space behind this townhome!!! Waypoint by Traton Homes, a vibrant new community of townhomes located on Front Beach Road in Panama City Beach, Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784476
  2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8615 Marlin Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$289,000.00 ($188.15 / sqft )

8615 Marlin Place Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Seller will consider all reasonable offers! MARLIN PLACE. This 3 Bedroom, 2 and half Bath home resides in a small gated community on the East end of the beach. Just a short drive to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784641
  2. Provided by Home Town Realty Partners LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8613 Marlin Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$325,000.00 ($211.59 / sqft )

8613 Marlin Place More Like This

Affordable beach living in Panama City Beach within a gated community offering a community pool and a convenient drive to the beach. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features an open kitchen, dining, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785831
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7649 Lumen Lane 10, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$305,000.00 ($179.94 / sqft )

7649 Lumen Lane 10 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786445
  2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8617 Marlin Place 16, Panama City, FL 32408
$320,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

8617 Marlin Place 16 More Like This

Located in a private gated community just minutes from the beach, 8617 Marlin Place offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance coastal living. This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786955
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3728 Tiki Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$364,000.00 ($192.90 / sqft )

3728 Tiki Drive More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Hidden Lagoon, a vibrant coastal community, this beautifully maintained home invites you to live the ultimate beach lifestyle. Step outside to the soothing sound of waves just

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1887 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788375
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7228 Quail Hollow Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$299,900.00 ($210.01 / sqft )

7228 Quail Hollow Drive More Like This

Imagine owning a stunning place in a private, tranquil townhome community that feels like a resort, minus the crowds. This impressive three bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit has been beautifully revamped wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788522
  2. Provided by Carillon Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice