6611 Lagoon Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 783499 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6611 Lagoon Drive
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $924,900
  • Price sqft: $473
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1954
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 122
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1558 / -85.7666
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Holiday Beach Unit 7
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Rare opportunity for a fabulous double lot (almost 1/3 acre) resort home with a pool is perfectly situated on South Lagoon in the heart of Panama City Beach's highly desirable east end. Just a short walk to the World's Most Beautiful Beaches and Grand Lagoon, this prime location also offers 2 nearby boat ramps with lagoon access to the Gulf. This inviting, one of a kind custom beach home features soaring 16 foot ceilings in the living room, beautiful LVP flooring, coastal colors, shiplap accents, three spacious bedrooms, stainless steel appliances, and granite countertops. Outdoor living truly shines with multiple entertaining spaces, a pool added in 2021, and a brand new relaxing hot tub. The possibilities are endless...use as a primary residence, a relaxing personal resort, a high performing vacation rental, or divide the lots and build on the second parcel. Additional features include a standing seam metal roof, a two car garage, a separate storage shed, and a private well for the sprinkler system. Located in a golf cart friendly neighborhood with no HOA, you'll enjoy easy access to the beach, Grand Lagoon, St. Andrews State Park, boating, dining, and entertainment. Call today to make this exceptional property your primary home, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround, Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: HOLIDAY BEACH UNIT #7 LOT 9 & 10 BLK 1 ORB 4131 P 670 ORB 4237 P 848
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 30753-010-000
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 374 Wahoo Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$839,900.00 ($288.33 / sqft )

374 Wahoo Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the gated golf and marina community of Bay Point, this fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers 2,913 square feet designed for elevated coastal living and exceptional entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2913 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167882
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Wahoo Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$849,000.00 ($414.55 / sqft )

325 Wahoo Road Reduced More Like This

*Owner Financing available with 20% down, competitive rate, and must qualify* Welcome to this meticulously maintained WATERFRONT home, located in the gated Bay Point Community on the CANAL with GULF a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765912
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6606 Thomas Drive A & B, Panama City, FL 32408
$925,000.00 ($361.33 / sqft )

6606 Thomas Drive A & B More Like This

The most desirable investment on the market duplex for sale in a prime location, perfect for short term rentals! Sold as turnkey investment! Modern, stylish and ready to go the duplex is located j

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773610
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5312 Thomas Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$949,900.00 ($396.45 / sqft )

5312 Thomas Drive More Like This

Luxury 3 story gulf view beach home with heated saltwater pool | str | no hoa | no flood | turnkey | vacation lifestyle ready plus a $10,000 buyer credit at closing! High yield income potential +

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778899
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 Thomas Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$949,900.00 ($396.45 / sqft )

5310 Thomas Drive More Like This

Luxury 3 story gulf view beach home with heated saltwater pool plus a $10,000 buyer credit at closing! Turnkey str | short term rentals allowed | no hoa | no flood zone | prime location attention

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779080
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Swordfish Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$972,000.00 ($340.10 / sqft )

3209 Swordfish Drive More Like This

Stunning coastal retreat in Bay Point! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home features 2 master suites, including a luxurious primary master with a walk in shower, relaxing soaker tub, & a private bal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2858 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782215
  2. Provided by EXIT Realty Anchor South
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7428 Thomas Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$939,999.00 ($395.79 / sqft )

7428 Thomas Drive More Like This

Located directly across Thomas Drive from Rick Seltzer Park, this three story, 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers exceptional proximity to one of the most desirable public beach accesses in Panama City B

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2375 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784109
  2. Provided by Coastal Choice Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7403 Sunset Avenue, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,094,600.00 ($450.82 / sqft )

7403 Sunset Avenue More Like This

Here you can have the best of both worlds: Private pool AND close to beach access! Whether you want to stay in and swim or venture out to salt and sand, 7403 Sunset has you covered! HIGHLIGHTS:

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2428 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784601
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2605 Redwood Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$850,000.00 ($191.79 / sqft )

2605 Redwood Street Green Listing More Like This

Start 2026 with a strong, stabilized income property at 2605 Redwood Street, a well maintained duplex consisting of two separate buildings, each featuring two apartments for a total of four units. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 4432 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785031
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3561 Sanctuary Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$848,000.00 ($255.42 / sqft )

3561 Sanctuary Drive More Like This

Tucked away in the gated community of Sanctuary Beach, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home combines luxury and comfort in every detail. Step inside to soaring 10 foot ceilings downstairs and 9 foot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3320 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785224
  2. Provided by Seltzer Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice