754 Sherman Avenue B, Panama City, FL 32401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 785973 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 754 Sherman Avenue B
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $1,595
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1317
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1623 / -85.6331
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32401
  • Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
  • Elementary School: Cherry Street
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • High School: Bay
  • Provided by: Carroll Realty Prop Mgt Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    $500 off First Months Full Rent Welcome to 754 Sherman Ave, a charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home located in the heart of Panama City, FL. This property boasts a central location that puts you just 15 minutes away from Tyndall, making it an ideal spot for those who value convenience. The home itself is designed to offer a comfortable living experience. The half bath provides additional convenience, ensuring that there's always a free bathroom when you need one. With its prime location and well designed interiors, 754 Sherman Ave offers a blend of comfort and convenience that's hard to beat. Come and experience it for yourself!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Bay
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • School Elementary: Cherry Street
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Heating: Central, Electric
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 1595.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: AllUtilities, ExteriorMaintenance
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16119-000-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 94
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 300 James Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$1,450.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

300 James Avenue More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788691
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 523 8th Street, Panama City, FL 32401
$1,650.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

523 8th Street More Like This

Discover this newly remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Panama City, FL. Updated interiors offer a fresh, modern feel while the large lot provides ample outdoor space for gardening and recreation. Loc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789233
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 Forestdale Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$1,700.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

808 Forestdale Avenue Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the desirable St. Andrews area of Panama City. This property combines modern upgrades with functional living, making it a standout option for comfort and co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788081
  2. Provided by All County Diamond Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 754 Sherman Avenue A, Panama City, FL 32401
$1,695.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

754 Sherman Avenue A More Like This

$500 off First Months Full Rent Welcome to 754 Sherman Ave, a charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home located in the heart of Panama City, FL. This property boasts a central location that puts you just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788125
  2. Provided by Carroll Realty Prop Mgt Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 12th Court, Panama City, FL 32401
$1,800.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

1010 12th Court More Like This

COMPLETE REMODEL in 2023 for this super cute little home that is centrally located between downtown and St. Andrews. You will love the convenience of this location and this house is absolutely adorabl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788749
  2. Provided by Full Sail Realty of NWFL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 2nd Court A, Panama City, FL 32401
$1,700.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

206 2nd Court A More Like This

**Charming Florida Cottage in Prime Location!** **Property Description:** Discover the charm of this Florida Cottage, ideally located and recently remodeled. **Pet Policy:** Pets are welcome w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 859 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788877
  2. Provided by Full Heart Rentals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3109 2nd Plaza, Panama City, FL 32401
$1,675.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

3109 2nd Plaza More Like This

**Charming 3 Bedroom Home with Modern Upgrades and Spacious Yard** Delight in this adorable 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home boasting a large yard perfect for outdoor activities and relaxation. Inside,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789235
  2. Provided by Full Heart Rentals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice